Southwestern Oregon Community College (SWOCC)

http://www.socc.edu/about/staff-directory/index.shtml

Staff Directory

Campus Employee Directory
Name Title Department Office Extension
Anderson, Susan Testing/Counseling Secretary Educational Support Programs & Services Stensland 7405
Armstrong, Nikki Math Faculty/MLC Coordinator Mathematics B-2, Room C TBA
Ashcraft, Audra Educare Team Leader Family Center FC 7356
Ashpole, Amber Humanities/Writing Faculty English PAC 219 7295
B    ^Top    
Ball,Dean Technology Support Supervisor ITS Randolph 7 7225
Barber, Kathy Parenting & Family Programs Specialist Family Center F. C. 7123
Barnard, Jessie Rec Center Technician Athletics Rec Center 7714
Basney, Janet TRIO/SSS Project Assistant TRIO/SSS Stensland 104 7419
Baxter, Jan Executive Director of Human Resources Human Resources Tioga 504 7259
Bell, Ron Professor, Counselor Educational Support Programs & Services Stensland 109 7407
Belzer, Jaimee Program & Academic Advisor University Center Tioga 318  1518
Bennett-Stillmaker, Jerri Professor, Allied Health Allied Health Sumner 8 7342
Benoit, Michelle TRIO/SSS Director/Retention Specialist TRIO/SSS Stensland 103 7421
Bergstedt, Stacy Curry First Stop Representative Curry Campus Curry 1665
Berry, Jennifer Financial Aid Evaluator Financial Aid Dellwood 1615
Birskovich, Dan Family Center Coordinator Family Center F. C. 110 7445
Black, Kevin Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Dellwood 12 7223
Brandt, Shellie Admin. Assist. to the Deans of CTE/LDC & Dev. Ed Office of Instruction Randolph 11 7369
Brazil, Shana Financial Aid Evaluator/Veteran's Clerk Financial Aid Dellwood 23 7236
Brick, Fred History/Political Science Instructor History/Political Science Empire 208 7363
Brouse, Daniel Professor, Biology Biology Lampa 2 7245
Brown, Sharilyn Talent Search/Upward Bound Director Talent Search/Upward Bound Dellwood 12 7317
Brumit, Vickie Sec./Dir. Student Housing Student Housing L.H. Depot 7635
Brunett, Emerald Director of Facilities Services Facility Services Maintenance 7229
Buell, Honora Upward Bound Specialist Upward Bound Delwood 12 7223
Bullock, Sandra Swim Coach Athletics Prosper 1651
Bunnell, Robin Institutional Researcher Integrated Technology Services Randolph 1 7339
Byrd, Carolyn TRIO/SSS Counselor TRIO/SSS Stensland 105 7494
C    ^Top    
Cagley, Marji Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Dellwood 12 7223  
Carpenter, Andy Student First Stop Representative Student First Stop Dellwood 7423
Carpenter, Tina CASE Career Facilitator Community & Workforce Development Stensland 110B 1622
Chavez, Anna Admin. Assist. to VP of Instruction Office of Instruction Tioga 506 B 7424
Chilson, James Programmer Integrated Technology Services Randolph 1 7631
Chisum, Cathy Foundation Office Coordinator Foundation  Tioga 503 7209
Cohen, Elizabeth Curry Child./Res.& Ref. Curry Child./Res.& Ref. Curry 1674
Cole, Michael Library Technician Library Tioga 2nd FL 7429
Collins, Anthony Instructor, Transitional Education Transitional Education Newmark 218 7129
Cooper, Jason Baseball Coach Athletics Rec Cntr 2 7348
Corriea, Megan Rec Center Supervisor/Softball Coach Athletics Rec Cntr 7207
Cottrell, Glenda PE Cage Athletics Prosper 4 7346
Croy, Kyle Coordinator of Student Life and Events Student Services Empire 205 7316
D    ^Top    
Dailey, Tim Dean of Students  Student Affairs Dellwood 9 7439
Davidson, Patricia Web System Administrator Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7427
Davies, Cheryl Associate Professor, Psychology Psychology Randolph 10B 7291
Detwiler, Michael Professor, English/German Writing/German Lampa 12 7379
Dixon, Kathy Executive Director of Business Services Business Services Dellwood 14A 7408
Domine, Karen Dean of Extended Learning Office of Instruction Dellwood 16 7212
DoVale, Nilda Visiting Instructor, Culinary Arts OCCI Sitkum 2A 1544
Dunning, Cherri NurtureCare Team Leader Family CenterI Family Center 7915
E    ^Top    
Engelke, Jessica Business/Marketing Instructor Business Tioga 316A 7308
Ericson, Michelle Cashier/Dining Services Southwestern Dining Services Empire Hall 7638
F    ^Top    
Fawns, Tracy Nursing Instructor Nursing Sumner 22 7323
Feger, Chelsea Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Dellwood 12 7223
Fields, Mary CUESTE Coordinator University Center Tioga 318 7496
Fields, Bob Professor, Biology/General Science Gen. Science Sitkum 2C 1500
FitzHenry, Leigh Accounting Technician Business Office Dellwood 17 7222
Fletcher-Gordon, Lisa Human Resources Contracts Coordinator Human Resources Tioga 504 7280
Folck, Darrell Baking & Pastry Instructor OCCI OCCI 7314
Foltz, Chris Executive Chef Southwestern Dining Services Empire Hall

7704

Friesen, Cari Senior Information Technology Specialist Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7218
Fritz, James Associate Professor, Art Art Eden 6 7322
G    ^Top    
Gerisch, Carl Systems Administrator Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7707
Gill, Grant Upward Bound Specialist Upward Bound   7223
Ginther, Wendi Culinary Education Services Supervisor OCCI OCCI 541.888.1660
Golay, Susan Curry Parent Trainer Assistant Family Center Curry GB 251 7703
Graham, Mary Simulation Equipment/Lab Assistant Nursing Sunset 3 7269
Graham, Tom Housing Maintenance Student Housing L.H. Depot 7238
Gryzenia, Katherine Pharmacy Tech Instructor Allied Health Tioga 316B 7456
H    ^Top    
Hamner, Elise Exec. Director of College Foundation and Resource Development Foundation Tioga 7211
Hamner, Jocelyn Care Conn. Prof. Dev. Mentor Care Connections F. C. 7957
Hammon, Dominic Curry Facilities/Operations Manager   Curry  Curry Campus 1675
Hancock, Julia Transcript Evaluator Student First Stop Dellwood 8 7246
Hanlin, Shawn OCCI Executive Director OCCI OCCI 1546
Hansford, Jackie Accounts Receivable Technician Student First Stop Dellwood 7201
Hayden, Cally Student First Stop Rep First Stop Dellwood 7202
Hennessey, Vickie Preschool Teacher Childhood Education & Family Studies FC 7290
Henry, Cindy Testing & Advising Coordinator Educational Support Programs and Services Stensland 7371
Herbert, Mike Athletic Director/Women's Basketball Coach Athletics Prosper 7705
Hopkins, Dana Switchboard Switchboard Dellwood 24 0
Hoppe, Trevor Assistant Professor, Health/PE &Men's Basketball Coach Athletics Prosper 207B 7279
Hubbard, Ronald Dishwasher Dining Services    
Hutcherson, Sean Associate Professor, Mathematics Mathematics Lampa 11 7230
Hutchinson, Beth Custodian Facility Services Maintenance 7250
I    ^Top    
Ingham, Zita Professor, English English Sumner 7 7441
Ingram, James Multimedia Technician Media Services Randolph 7 1531
J    ^Top    
Jenkin, John Curry First Stop Representative Curry Campus Curry 1668
Jennings, Alane CASE Grant Administrator Workforce & Development Dellwood 18 1612
Johnson, Julie Academic Scheduler (classes) Office of Instruction Tioga 506 A 7214
Jones, Dawn Library Technician Library Tioga 2nd Fl. 7262
Jones, Jeremy Assistant Director of Resident Life Student Housing L.H. Depot 7800
K    ^Top    
Kapocias, Bernadette Associate Professor, Speech Speech Lampa 9 7374
Karroll, Frances Financial Aid Loans/Bus. Off. Business Office Dellwood 14B 7440
Kebede, Kassahun Instructor, Anthropology/Sociology  Humanities Lampa 3 1507
Keen, Colleen Student First Stop Representative Student First Stop Dellwod 7375
Keller, Rod Dean LDC & Developmental Education Office of Instruction Randolph 11B 7292
Kelly, Selina Admin. Assist. to Dean of Students & Student Services Directors Student Support Services Dellwood  
Kirch, Robbie EMT/Fire Science Emergency Services Training Sumner 14 7432
Kirkpatrick, Claire Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Dellwood 1617
Kridelbaugh, Linda VP of Administrative Services Administrative Services Tioga 511 7402
Kypriotakis, Kyriakos Math Instructor  Mathematics Lampa 5 7249
L    ^Top    
LaFavers, Henry Supervisor Mail and Print Services Mail and Print Services Tioga 100 7381
Lahr, Kari Cashier  Dining Services Empire Hall 7638
LaPlante, Tony Instructor, Manufacturing Tech Welding Fairview 7239
Lavoie, Rocky Executive Director of Integrated Technology Services Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7425
Leonard, Danaye Nurturing Center Life Skills Coach Specialist Nurturing Center/LIfe Skills Coach FC 105 541.290.8130
Liggett, Rob Maintenance Carpenter Plant Services   1584
Liggett, Shawn Supervisor of Student First Stop Student First Stop Dellwood 7 7221
Loiselle, Mary Small Business Development Center Business Counselor & Instructor Small Business Development Center SBDC 541.756.6866
Lowe, Richard Instructor, CIS Computer Science B2 7462
Lund, Lori Print Shop Mail and Print Services Tioga 100 7446
M    ^Top    
MacCallum, Virginia Linfield Coordinator University Center Tioga 316E 7284
Mankamyer, Aleta Curry Instructional Program Coordinator Curry Campus Curry 1671
Mantey, Peter Speech Instructor Speech Lampa 8 7121
Marca, Anna Curriculum Technician Office of Instruction Tioga 506D 7416
Marcus, Rebecca Curry Academic Advisor/Student Services Coordinator Curry Campus Curry 1669
Matson, Karen Director of Learning Resources Office of Instruction Tioga 103 7345
Matthews, Anne Graphic Design/Marketing Specialist Communications Tioga 503 7612
Maxwell, Bonnie Director of Correctional Education Shutter Creek SCCI 541.751.2253
Maxey, Kristoff Resident Director Student Housing Lighthouse Depot Lobby 7950
McCadden, Ann Compensation & Benefits Coordinator Human Resources Tioga 504 7204
McKillip, Carol Professor, Mathematics, Environmental Sciences Mathematics Sitkum 2D 1502
McLarrin, Meggan OSU Open Campus Coordinator/University Center Director University Center Tioga 318 7232/1510
McMichael, Trish Job Placement, Internship Coordinator Educational Support Programs & Services Stens 106 7349
Mendez, Terry Director Paramedic/EMT Programs Emergency Services Training Annex B-2A 1554
Metzger, Ron Professor, Earth Science Geology Coaledo 7 7216
Milligan, Jessie Instructor, Library Library Tioga 2nd FL. 7431
Miller, Sharon Professor, Developmental Education Reading/Tutoring/Study Skills Randolph 4 7301
Mill, Ryan Security Officer Campus Security Umpqua Hall  
Mueller, Alicia LMS Assistant Office of Instruction Tioga 103 7465
Mueller, Anny Professor, Psychology Psychology Lampa 7 7127
N    ^Top    
Neal, Dan Professor, Health/PE and Track Coach Athletics Prosper 206 7334
Nicholls, Deb Executive Assistant to President & Board President's Office Tioga 510 7400
Nicholls, Tom Executive Director Enrollment Management Enrollment Management Dellwood 4 7611
O    ^Top    
Olson, Bonnie University Center Director/Eastern Oregon University Center Tioga 318 1510
Otterback, Rebecca Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Dellwood 12 7223  
P    ^Top    
Palmer, Lee Plant Services III Student Housing Housing  
Parker, Brian PC Technician Integrated Technology Services Randolph 7 7426
Parker, Joy Instructor, English English Lampa 13 1504
Paxton, Stevie OCCI Student Services Rep. OCCI Dellwood 22 7700
Peck, Amanda Preschool Teaching Assistant Childhood Education & Family Studies F. C. 7290
Petenbrink, Dallas Multi Media Tech Media Services Randolph 7 1519
Petitt, Heather FA Student Employment Rep. Financial Aid Dellwood 22 7411
Pezanoski, Linda Nurturing Center Coordinator Family Center   7915
Pierce, Charlotte Music Instructor Music Sunset 8 7362
Platt, Patrick Academic Advisor Educational Support Programs & Services Stensland 110A 7272
Potts, Laurie Childhood Education Director Family Center F. C. 102 7336
Poynter, Shannon Sous Chef & Catering Director Dining Services Empire Hall 7189
Poynter, WooJay Visiting Instructor, Baking/Pastry OCCI OCCI 7302
Pretti, Janet Executive Dean of Curry County Curry Campus Brookings 1673
Pryor, Tara Chef Instructor OCCI 100 1542
R    ^Top    
Rescorla, Cheri Accounts Payable Business Services Dellwood 17 7241
Reynolds, Paul Director Fire Science Program Fire Science  Fire Tower 7296
Richards, Carol Admin. Assist. To VP of Admin Services Administrative Services Tioga 511 7206
Richards, Kim Facilities Office Assistant/Scheduler Facility Services Maintenance 7250/7415
Risley, Gary Transitional Education Technical Resource Assist. Transitional Education Newmark 216 7122
Rioux, Rob Math Instructor Mathematics Sitkum 2B 7430
Roberts, Thomas Visiting Instructor, Culinary Arts OCCI Lampa 4 1545
Rogers, Brenda Community Education & Workforce Assistant Community & Workforce Development Dellwood 16 7328
Rosengarden, Maidie Childhood Education & Family Studies Lead Faculty   Family Center  
S    ^Top    
Schab, Diana Dean of Career Technical Education Office of Instruction Randolph 11D 7312
Scott, Patty President President's Office T509 7401
Segner, Beverly Professor, Counselor Education Support Programs & Services Stensland 107 7281
Self, Amanda Resident Director Student Housing Lighthouse Depot Lobby 7311
Sharples, Cap Jump Start Educational Support Programs & Services Dellwood 15 7340
Shreckengost, Barb Admissions Rep Admissions & Recruitment Dellwood 4 7636
Shreckengost, Ryan Instructional Computer Labs Technician Instructional Computer Labs Tioga 402 7235
Shumaker, Karim Gold Beach Center Coordinator Curry Campus Curry 247-2741
Silva, Jennifer In-District High School Relations Coordinator Enrollment Management Dellwood 19 7271
Simonds, Gail Forstry/Natural Resources Instructor Forestry    
Singh, Avena Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid Dellwood 23 1583
Smith, Chris Office Coordinator Talent Search/Upward Bound Dellwood 12 7223
Soto, Arlene Small Business Development Center Director Small Business Development Center SBDC 756-6445
Stagg-Brown, Linda Accounting Instructor Accounting/Business Lampa 6 7318
Stalcup, Jade Nursing Secretary Nursing Sumner 4 7443
Stephens, Shawna Manager Bookstore Stens 1st Fl 541.888.7264
Stueve, Mark Adult Education, Corrections Shutter Creek Correctional Institution Shutter Creek 541.751.2254
Swanson, John Bus Driver Facility Services Maintenance 7396
Sylvia, Ann Professor, Chemistry, Life Sciences Biology/Chemistry Randolph 10A 7275
T    ^Top    
Taylor, John Network Technician Specialist Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7428
Teyler, Sharon GED Testing Examiner ESPS Stensland 1648
Thibault, Dan Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletics Prosper Hall 7801
Thomas, Joe Director of Campus Security Campus Security Umpqua Hall 7399
Thurman, Bryan Manufacturing Tech. Instructor Welding Fairview 1 7482
Tomlin, Ross Vice President of Instruction & Student Services Office of Instruction Tioga 506C 7417
Torres, Randy Chef Instructor OCCI OCCI  
Tsai, Maya International Student Coordinator   Empire 213 7185
Turner, Mike Professor, Music Music Sunset Hall 7242
V    ^Top    
         
W    ^Top    
Walker, Susan Director of Nursing Nursing Sumner 5 7298
Warren, Shawn OCCI Assistant OCCI OCCI 7309
Wassman, Jemiah Admissions/Recruitment Coordinator Enrollment Management Dellwood 6 1595
Wick, Pam Instructor, Nursing Nursing Sumner 6 1515
Wheeler, Aaron Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Dellwood 7324
White, Josh Women's Wrestling Coach Athletics Prosper  
Whitey, Jeff Executive Director of Student Housing Student Housing/Conferencing L.H. Depot 7634
Whitey, Tracy Bookstore Supply Coordinator Bookstore Stens 1st FL 541.888-7264
Whitlatch, Adam Assistant Professor, Health/PE & Wrestling Coach Athletics Rec Center 7228
Whitley, Lynne OCCI Recruitment and Retention OCCI 106 7195
Whitson, Karen Talent Search Specialist Talent Search   7223
Willett, Stephanie Volleyball Head Coach Athletics Prosper205 1650
Williamson, Chris Professor, Computer Information Systems Computer Sciences Tioga 404 7329
Wilson, Mark Professor, English Writing Lampa 10 7498
Winberg, Neil Talent Search Coordinator Talent Search/Upward Bound Dellwood 12 7223
Wirth, Julee Recruitment Analyst Human Resources Tioga 504 7115
Woodworth, Tina Athletic Department Assistant Athletics Prosper 204 7452
Wozniak, Marta Assistant Professor,  English Curry Campus Curry 1670
Y    ^Top