SWOCC Student Housing Staff

We're here to help! If you have housing questions, please email or call us at [email protected] or 541-888-7634.


Joe Belter, Residence Life director
Joe Belter
Director of Residence Life
Michael Cole
Michael Cole
Student Housing Services Representative
Halle Meadows
Halle Meadows
Resident Director/Head Women's Soccer Coach
Derek Ridgway
Derek Ridgway
Resident Director
Evy Ethington
Alexis Bates
Resident Assistant - Cape Arago & Coquille River
Gabriela Corrales
Gabriela Corrales
Resident Assistant - Umpqua River & Heceta Head
College logo
Katelynn Evans
Resident Assistant - Point Adams & Tillamook Rock
Esme Banuelos
Brennan Gilbert
Resident Assistant - Grays Harbor
Mel Alvarado-Lopez
Sara Hart
Resident Assistant - Cape Meares & Yaquina Head
Kenzie Dimond
Skotlyn Hill
Resident Assistant - Willamette River & North Head
Kara Klietz
Noah Kegley
Resident Assistant - St. George Reef & Cape Blanco
Tige Voorhees
Justin Ohman
Resident Assistant - Willapa Bay
Will Hennum
Valerie Osborne
Resident Assistant - Battery Point
Brooklyn Cox
Kaleb Scott
Resident Assistant - Trinidad Head
Halen Riness
Kaelynn Teagle
Resident Assistant - Warrior Rock & Desdemona Sands
Joe Belter

Joe Belter

Director of Residence Life
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 541.888.7800

Jeff Baxter

Jeff Baxter

Resident Director
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 541.888.7950

Brook Leader

Brook Leader

Resident Director
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 541.888.7311

Gina Ramirez

Gina Ramirez

Resident Director
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 541.888.1666

Vickie Brumet

Vickie Brumet

Administrative Assistant
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 541.888.7634

Tom Graham

Tom Graham

Housing Maintenance
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 541.888.7238

Madison Bell

Madison Bell

Resident Assistant - Grays Harbor

Kim Frazier

Kim Frazier

Resident Assistant - Willapa Bay

Sierra Kasney

Sierra Kasney

Resident Assistant - Point Adams & Tillamook Rock

Megan Realander

Megan Realander

Resident Assistant - Battery Point

Alanna Smith

Alanna Smith

Resident Assistant - Warrior Rock & Desdemona Sands

Victoria Ciprian

Victoria Ciprian

Resident Assistant - Trinidad Head

Destiny Martinez

Destiny Martinez

Resident Assistant - Coquille River & Cape Arago

Carter Rudisill

Carter Rudisill

Resident Assistant - St. George Reef & Cape Blanco

Hunter Bayne

Hunter Bayne

Resident Assistant - Yaquina Head & Cape Meares

Carson Washburn

Carson Washburn

Resident Assistant - North Head & Willamette River

Lakota Robison

Lakota Robison

Resident Assistant - Umpqua River & Heceta Head