facebook-pixel

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled winter term 2020-2021. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

 

First Name Last Name City State Academic Honors
Trystan Ah Yat Makawao HI Dean’s List
Shawnah Alanis Brookings OR Honor Roll
Carelynn Albrecht Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Melanie Alvarado-Lopez Crescent City CA Honor Roll
Rebeca Alvarez-Pimentel North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Makenna Anderson North Bend OR Honor Roll
Amy Annaloro Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Aidan Anselmo Henderson NV Honor Roll
Shyler Antis Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Matthew Archer Watford, UK   Academic Excellence
Dakari Armendariz Layton UT Academic Excellence
Christa Arndt Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Sasha Arzner Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Domine Austin Brookings OR Honor Roll
Gerardo Avila La Porte TX Dean’s List
Donovan Baasch San Diego CA Honor Roll
Morgan Bacon Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Haley Bailey Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cade Baker Bonner MT Dean’s List
Anika Bakken Oakridge OR Dean’s List
Rebecca Banks Burns OR Honor Roll
Esmeralda Banuelos Bakersfield CA Honor Roll
Freddy Barajas White City OR Dean’s List
Ellis Barnts North Bend OR Honor Roll
Uriel Barrios-Gonzales Newport OR Academic Excellence
Victor Basurto Espinosa Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cameron Bauman Everson WA Honor Roll
Steven Baxter North Bend OR Dean’s List
Bradley Beaver Twin Falls ID Honor Roll
Natalie Beck Pocatello ID Academic Excellence
Sierra Belisle Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Gabriel Benavides Wasco CA Honor Roll
Paxson Berry Moose Pass AK Dean’s List
Hunter Betzinger Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jacob Bewley Burleson TX Dean’s List
Kaci Bice Boise ID Academic Excellence
Jericho Bingham North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Conner Bingham Beaverton OR Dean’s List
Hannah Blackard Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Duncan Blackmon Burley ID Honor Roll
Isaiah Bloswick-Flores Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Kyersten Borges Carlotta CA Academic Excellence
Lanaeya Botelho Crescent City CA Dean’s List
Emma Bouchat Waldport OR Academic Excellence
Adriel Brantley Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Iago Brasil Goncalves Lowell MA Dean’s List
Louise Brenner Forest Grove OR Dean’s List
Jordan Bright Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Sarafina Broderick Healdsburg CA Honor Roll
Raegan Brown Sparks NV Dean’s List
Kyle Brown Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gracie Brozdounoff Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Morgan Bruder Crescent City CA Dean’s List
Marco Bruno Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Alexis Brutsman Weston Meridian ID Academic Excellence
CJ Burrell Gilbert AZ Dean’s List
Olivia Burson-Fields Bothell WA Dean’s List
Lucas Bushey Farmington UT Honor Roll
Kayla Byrd Coquille OR Honor Roll
Juan Caballero Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Ryan Callanan Riverside CA Dean’s List
Kristine Campo Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Shanna Cannon North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jena Capps Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Cherrish Capps Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Ethan Carpenter Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Maria Carreno Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Melissa Carson Swisshome OR Honor Roll
Ashley Cates-Erhart North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alison Cecil Portland OR Academic Excellence
Everett Chandler Eugene OR Academic Excellence
Krystle Chavez Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Eden Chereek Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Savannah Childers Dexter OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Clapp Caldwell ID Academic Excellence
Makenzie Clark Florence OR Dean’s List
Faith Cline Bandon OR Dean’s List
Levi Clow North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Cali Colborn Bremerton WA Honor Roll
Gideon-Abel Cole Dundee OR Academic Excellence
Lillian Collins North Bend OR Honor Roll
Brycen Common Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Ryan Cooper Star ID Honor Roll
Emily Corbett Eugene OR Honor Roll
Natasha Corbit Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Cornejo Los Banos CA Dean’s List
Mckenzy Cotter North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Breno Coutinho North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brooklynn Cox Brush CO Dean’s List
Audrey Cox North Bend OR Dean’s List
Jayden Craig North Bend OR Honor Roll
Jordan Crawford Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Jaycen Kainoa Crisostomo Honolulu HI Honor Roll
Jordan Cummings Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Randee Cunningham North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Abigail Curtis Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kelly Cutler Camano Island WA Academic Excellence
Breanna Danforth Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Melissa Darrow North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Asha Davies-Arbuckle Portland OR Dean’s List
Haley Davis Brookings OR Dean’s List
Nicole Davis West Jordan UT Honor Roll
Tatum Dawson North Bend OR Dean’s List
Elias DeAndrea North Bend OR Dean’s List
Cole DeGroot Klamath Falls OR Dean’s List
Micah Del Rio Layton UT Dean’s List
Cherish Despain Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Malia Deutschman Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Benjamin Devlin Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Zachary Dickinson Portland OR Dean’s List
Josie Dickson Veneta OR Honor Roll
Drew Diefenbaugh North Bend OR Dean’s List
Mackenzie Dimond JEROME ID Honor Roll
Bailey Dixson Coquille OR Honor Roll
Robert Doane Reedsport OR Dean’s List
John Dombroski Fall River Mills CA Honor Roll
Emile Dost Drenthe, Netherlands   Honor Roll
Alicia Douglas Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Vincent Dovale Tucson AZ Dean’s List
Randolph Dresser Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Trisha Dreyer Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Tucker Drummond Lebanon OR Dean’s List
Kaitlyn Dubisar Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Lindsay Duckett Palo Cedro CA Honor Roll
Katherine Duncan Corvallis OR Academic Excellence
Dresean Eagleton Dallas OR Dean’s List
Allison Easley Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Tyler Easter Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Bradley Easton North Bend OR Honor Roll
Alexander Edwards Brookings OR Honor Roll
Charlie Ells Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Hilana Ely Nixon NV Dean’s List
Jaden Entgelmeier Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Cassandra Escovedo Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mayte Estrada Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Evelyn Ethington Springville UT Academic Excellence
Lydia Evans The Dalles OR Dean’s List
William Evans The Dalles OR Honor Roll
Andrew Evans Cave Junction OR Honor Roll
Jason Fadely Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Catherine Felix Sherwood OR Academic Excellence
Kortney Ferreri Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Mallory Fetter Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Jacqueline Feurtado Sydney, Australia   Honor Roll
Khaleb Fields Hillsboro OR Academic Excellence
Brooke Firestone Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Jesse Flannery Springfield OR Dean’s List
Sheila Flores Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kadie Forderer North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lyle Fortune Johannesburg, South Africa   Academic Excellence
Hunter Fosler Snohomish WA Honor Roll
Bethany Foster Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Gracie Fox Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Emily Francalangia Drain OR Honor Roll
Brayden Franzke Damascus OR Dean’s List
Brayden Freeman Meridian ID Honor Roll
Ilyssa Galindo Tucson AZ Dean’s List
Saige Gallino Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Kijana Gantenbein North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jesse Garcia Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Rachel Garmon Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Tyler Garner Springfield OR Honor Roll
Jeffrey Geier North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jake Gerhardt Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Audrey Gill North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Dwight Givens North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Matthew Glover Fernley NV Dean’s List
Michelle Gochnour North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kelly Goddard North Bend OR Honor Roll
Grayson Goodale Hilo HI Honor Roll
Annmarie Gordon North Bend OR Dean’s List
Samantha Gordon North Bend OR Dean’s List
Parker Gotfried Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jacob Graff Corvallis OR Academic Excellence
Nicolas Graham Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Brianna Graham North Bend OR Dean’s List
Julia Graves North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Joseph Greer Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Timothy Groce Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Maegan Grogan Wasilla AK Academic Excellence
Jessica Guerrero Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Jennifer Gunn North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kayla Gutierrez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Dariane Gutierrez Coquille OR Honor Roll
Esmeralda Guzman Sacramento CA Academic Excellence
Amara Halverson Kalispell MT Honor Roll
Jackson Hammar North Bend OR Honor Roll
Jonathan Hammon Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Claire Harlan-Maghan Willows CA Honor Roll
Brayden Harlon Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Sonia Haro Brookings OR Honor Roll
Ayako Harper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Leah Harrison Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Danny Hawthorne Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Collin Haygood Layton UT Honor Roll
Kaitlyn Heitman North Bend OR Honor Roll
Leatrice Helms Bandon OR Dean’s List
Ethan Henderson Boulder CO Dean’s List
McKenzie Henderson North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alana Henderson Wendover UT Honor Roll
Chelsea Hendrickson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jessica Hennick Bandon OR Dean’s List
William Hennum Philomath OR Dean’s List
Hailee Herman Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jasmine Herrera Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mallory Heyer Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Andrew Hiatt Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Thomas Hiatt North Bend OR Dean’s List
Stephanie Higgins Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Tucker Higgins Redmond OR Dean’s List
Cooper Hise Dallas OR Honor Roll
Shine Hoagland Oakhurst CA Dean’s List
Therese Holm Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Yasmine Horch North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kelsie Hoskinson Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Alyson Hoskinson Bandon OR Honor Roll
Kristen Hostetler Florence OR Honor Roll
Jessica House Fort Rock OR Dean’s List
Chase Howerton Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Diana Ibarra Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Eugene Iparraguirre North Bend OR Dean’s List
Thomas Jacquot North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Nathan James Kodiak AK Academic Excellence
Clarissa Jeffries Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Courtney Jeffs North Bend OR Honor Roll
Jacqueline Jennings Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Weston Jennings Bandon OR Dean’s List
Madison Jessop Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Alyssa Jimenez Coquille OR Honor Roll
Ezra Johnson Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Kortnie Johnson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Hunter Johnson Happy Valley OR Honor Roll
Christa Jolley Bonners Ferry ID Academic Excellence
Jalen Jones Las Vegas NV Academic Excellence
Ellyzabeth Jones North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Logan Jones Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Jamie Jones Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jessica Jones Coquille OR Honor Roll
April Jordan Brookings OR Honor Roll
Cianna Jorgenson Palmer AK Academic Excellence
Madison Kaneko West Jordan UT Honor Roll
Summer Kath Hollandale MN Academic Excellence
Maggie Keller Bandon OR Dean’s List
Brittany Kelley North Bend OR Dean’s List
David Kerr La Pine OR Academic Excellence
Libbey Ketchum Roseburg OR Academic Excellence
Ethyn Killinger Spokane WA Academic Excellence
Gabrielle Kincaid Goodyear AZ Honor Roll
Taylor Kinney Dayton NV Honor Roll
Breanne Kinney Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Kristin Kirchgesler Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Heather Kirkby North Bend OR Honor Roll
Karly Joanne Klein-McMahon Ketchikan AK Dean’s List
Nicholas Klier Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Kara Klietz Frenchtown MT Honor Roll
Robert Kliewer Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Alexander Kliewer Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Paige Knudsen North Bend OR Honor Roll
Brea Koch Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Lorin Krossman Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Ethan Lackey Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Rainey Lambert Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Matthew Lamothe Bandon OR Honor Roll
Angel Lampke Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Giaan Langford Oklahoma City OK Dean’s List
Cacia Larsen Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Tanner Lauby Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Kaykeolani Lautaimi Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Aiden Leahy Crooks Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nichole Leep Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Marcus Lemos North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kylie Lenzi Sacramento CA Academic Excellence
Maxence Liboz Sennecey-les-Dijon, France   Academic Excellence
Isabela Liga Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Troy Liggett Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Shannah Lindh Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Krista Lindt Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kylee Lively Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Zoe Lockhart Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Haley Loftis Apache Junction AZ Academic Excellence
Erica Londagin North Bend OR Honor Roll
Rhyan Londo North Bend OR Dean’s List
Heather Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Harley Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Angelina Lopez Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Hannah Lowell Myrtle Creek OR Honor Roll
Roselyn Lua North Bend OR Honor Roll
Skylar Lucas North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ximena Lucio Calzada Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico   Academic Excellence
Cooper Lynn North Bend OR Dean’s List
Abraham Mamizuka Honolulu HI Dean’s List
Meredith Mandal Bend OR Honor Roll
Samantha Mansfield Elk Grove CA Honor Roll
Arthur Marques Belo Horizonte, Brazil   Honor Roll
McKenna Marshall Brentwood CA Dean’s List
Kyle Martin North Bend OR Honor Roll
Jonel Martinez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Genevieve Martinez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Garrison Mateski North Bend OR Dean’s List
Jamison Mateski North Bend OR Honor Roll
Jacob Mathias Corvallis OR Honor Roll
Angela Matthews Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Haydenn Matzner North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Rachelle Maxon North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kristin Mayer Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kaliakeanukoaki McCabe Lahaina HI Dean’s List
Dylan McConville Portland OR Dean’s List
Riley McCulloch Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Aristotle McCutcheon Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Lily McDermed Portland OR Honor Roll
Elisabeth McDowell Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Trenton McGahan North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Dallas McGill Gardiner OR Dean’s List
Cameron McGrew Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Maryn McGuire Tualatin OR Academic Excellence
Cayanne McKinley Coquille OR Dean’s List
Alexandra Mead Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Philip Metz Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Skylar Metz North Bend OR Dean’s List
Maritza Millan-Figueroa Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kallie Moldt Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Trevor Monk Cornelius OR Honor Roll
Makayla Monroe Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Noah Montoya Farmington UT Honor Roll
Maxwell Moore Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Orion Moore Crescent City CA Honor Roll
Marion Moranetz Medford OR Honor Roll
Sarah Moss Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Natalie Moss North Bend OR Honor Roll
Fiona Murphy North Bend OR Honor Roll
Madisyn Murray Elko NV Dean’s List
Max Myrick McKinleyville CA Honor Roll
Mai Nakamura Suwa, Japan   Academic Excellence
Caleb Nance Roseberg OR Honor Roll
Casifer Nash Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Zoey Nelson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jett Nelson Boise ID Dean’s List
Skyla Newton La Pine OR Dean’s List
Tran Nguyen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Ian Nolan North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Madelynn Ogle Sandpoint ID Academic Excellence
Andrew Okamoto Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Luke Oman North Bend OR Honor Roll
Natalie Osborne McArthur CA Academic Excellence
Valerie Osborne Oakdale CA Honor Roll
Bryan Osorio Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Tayler Parks Vacaville CA Dean’s List
Isaac Parry Bountiful UT Honor Roll
Brandon Partosan Bay City OR Dean’s List
Natalie Pealock North Bend OR Dean’s List
Cesar Perez Henderson NV Honor Roll
Karina Perez Martinez Coquille OR Dean’s List
Richard Perez-Smith Bandon OR Honor Roll
Macie Peterson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kase Peterson South Jordan UT Honor Roll
Molly Picatti Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Fernando Pizano Klamath Falls OR Academic Excellence
Aundree Polk Junction City OR Academic Excellence
Dominic Possetto Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Brittnee Post Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Amanda Powley Klamath Falls OR Dean’s List
Ethan Puente McAllen TX Dean’s List
Austin Raby Anderson CA Dean’s List
Natasha Rader Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Aubry Ramirez Bandon OR Honor Roll
Crystal Ramirez-Garcia North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Karli Ranson Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Brianna Raterman Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Analee Razo Montclair CA Honor Roll
Kristine Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kai Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Abigale Reish STEVENSON WA Honor Roll
Tori Renard Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Christy Reynolds Brookings OR Dean’s List
Kayla Reynoso Brookings OR Dean’s List
Nate Rhineer Spanish Fork UT Dean’s List
Luke Rhodes Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Catherine Rhodes Wasco OR Honor Roll
Ian Richwine Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Reya Rieke Helena MT Dean’s List
Kane Rilatos Coquille OR Dean’s List
Halen Riness Sandy UT Dean’s List
Jenifer Risenhoover Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Marissa Ritchie Riverside CA Dean’s List
Makenna Roberts North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Andrew Robertson Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Alejandro Robles Ruiz Almuñecar, Spain   Honor Roll
Landon Rodriguez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
LaShawn Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Adolfo Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Robert Rodriguez Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Joelle Rodriguez Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Daisy Rogers Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Skyler Roque-Sunahara Kamuela HI Honor Roll
Karina Rosales-Osorio Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Bethany Rowe Coquille OR Dean’s List
Kareem Rowe Reno NV Honor Roll
Maia Rowekamp Janesville WI Dean’s List
Jackson Ruhl Portland OR Dean’s List
Hope Rush Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Rheanna Russo Turlock CA Dean’s List
Ethan Ryan Burleson TX Honor Roll
Breanna Salazar GARDINER OR Academic Excellence
Savannah Sanders Brookings OR Dean’s List
Brayden Saranto Star ID Honor Roll
Karen Schaefer Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Nema Schaller Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Ciera Schinzing Gardnerville NV Honor Roll
Emily Schrag North Bend OR Honor Roll
Alexander Schulz Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kelsey Seabourn Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Kathryn Seeley Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Stephanie Sell Burns OR Dean’s List
Mckenzie Seymour Edmonton, Canada   Honor Roll
McKenzie Shaw Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Ynfiniti Sigman Nampa ID Honor Roll
Ashley Simington-Rains Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Kayla Simons Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Nicholas Simons Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Celeste Sinko Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Rhylee Sinks Salem OR Academic Excellence
Kaleen Skinner Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Julie Smith Salem OR Academic Excellence
Bridger Smith Pocatello ID Dean’s List
Wyatt Smith Albuquerque NM Dean’s List
Elena Smith Murphys CA Honor Roll
Imogen Snively Coquille OR Dean’s List
Braydon Snoddy North Bend OR Academic Excellence
William Snyder Willow AK Academic Excellence
Connor Spanos Seward AK Honor Roll
Kameron Stading North Bend OR Dean’s List
Miles Stanford Council ID Dean’s List
Michael Stanley Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Molly Steele North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lucas Stephens Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Britten Stephenson Kuna ID Honor Roll
Brianna Stevens North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alisha Stevenson Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Chase Stewart Richland WA Dean’s List
Chandler Stocking Midway UT Academic Excellence
Carley Streitler Central Point OR Dean’s List
Kayla Strickler Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Filicity Strong Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Michael Swanson North Bend OR Honor Roll
Daniel Tanner Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Lily Taylor Hines OR Dean’s List
Hannah Tennant Salem OR Academic Excellence
Brock Terry Herriman UT Academic Excellence
Casimira Thomas Nampa ID Dean’s List
Daisy Thompson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Joseph Thompson Rogers MN Dean’s List
David Timm North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Logan Todd Roseburg OR Academic Excellence
Misty Toland Coquille OR Dean’s List
Jonathan Torres Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Evangelina Toruno La Pine OR Honor Roll
Emily Treskey Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jordan Trimyer Austin TX Dean’s List
Nicholas Turner Bandon OR Academic Excellence
LynDea Turner Syracuse UT Dean’s List
Brandon Usry Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Adrianna Valencia North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Anthony Valencia North Bend OR Dean’s List
Hunter Vancurler Junction City OR Honor Roll
Jason Vanginderen Brookings OR Honor Roll
Veronica Vannorsdel Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jeffrey Varga North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Amy Vick Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Brittany Vickoren Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Elly Viehdorfer Alturas CA Dean’s List
Jamin Villa Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Daniela Vimbela Garcia West Valley City UT Honor Roll
Tyler Vizcarra Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Michaela Vonderohe North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tige Voorhees Ogden UT Academic Excellence
Eliana Wageman Dallesport WA Dean’s List
Dylan Walling North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Zachary Warner North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Avy Watts Oregon City OR Honor Roll
Mia Weaver Brookings OR Honor Roll
Cassidy Webber North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Zenaide Welch Crescent City CA Academic Excellence
Jacob Westfall Custer WA Academic Excellence
Myna Whited Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Connor Williams North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Rakel Williams Kimberly ID Dean’s List
Kayla Williams Tomball TX Dean’s List
Abigayle Wilson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Emily Wilson Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Lawrence Winowiecki North Bend OR Dean’s List
Shaylie Winquist Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jacob Winstead Salem OR Honor Roll
Mitchell Woodbury East Wenatchee WA Honor Roll
Kayla Wyatt Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Akayla Young North Las Vegas NV Academic Excellence
Mitchell Young Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Athletics

Student Housing

Recreation Center

Curry Campus

Parents & Families

Visit

Campus Store

Graduation

Pathways & Degrees

Culinary

GED & Pre-College Education

Job & Workforce Training

Maritime Classes

Community Classes

Small Business Dev. Center

CARE Connections

Admissions

International Students

Veterans

High School Partnerships

Pay For College

Tuition & Fees

Financial Aid

Scholarships

Campus Safety

Library
Tutoring
Advising/Counseling/Testing
Accessible Education Services
SNAP/STEP
TRIO Programs
Career Coach
Skip to content