facebook-pixel

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled fall term 2020-2021. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

First Name Last Name City State/Country Academic Honors
Trystan Ah Yat Makawao HI Honor Roll
Carelynn Albrecht Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Melanie Alvarado-Lopez Crescent City CA Academic Excellence
Makenna Anderson COOS BAY OR Dean’s List
Amy Annaloro Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Aidan Anselmo Henderson NV Academic Excellence
Matthew Archer Watford United Kingdom Honor Roll
Dakari Armendariz Layton UT Academic Excellence
Christa Arndt Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Alaney Arriola North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Sasha Arzner Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Gerardo Avila La Porte TX Honor Roll
Donovan Baasch San Diego CA Honor Roll
Morgan Bacon Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Haley Bailey Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cade Baker Bonner MT Honor Roll
Ellis Barnts North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Uriel Barrios-Gonzales Newport OR Academic Excellence
Victor Basurto Espinosa Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Cameron Bauman Everson WA Honor Roll
Steven Baxter North Bend OR Dean’s List
Bradley Beaver Twin Falls ID Dean’s List
Natalie Beck Pocatello ID Honor Roll
Christopher Belisle Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gabriel Benavides Wasco CA Dean’s List
Vera Bernhardt Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Hunter Betzinger Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Conner Bingham Beaverton OR Dean’s List
Duncan Blackmon Burley ID Academic Excellence
Isaiah Bloswick-Flores Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Kolbi Bohon Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kyersten Borges Carlotta CA Academic Excellence
Lanaeya Botelho Crescent City CA Honor Roll
Emma Bouchat Waldport OR Academic Excellence
Adriel Brantley Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Louise Brenner Forest Grove OR Dean’s List
Jordan Bright Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Christine Brown Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Gracie Brozdounoff Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Alexis Brutsman Weston Meridian ID Honor Roll
CJ Burrell Gilbert AZ Dean’s List
Olivia Burson-Fields Bothell WA Dean’s List
Lucas Bushey Farmington UT Academic Excellence
Kayla Byrd Coquille OR Honor Roll
Juan Caballero Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Christina Calhoun Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Ryan Callanan Riverside CA Honor Roll
Shayla Campbell Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Kristine Campo Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Jena Capps Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Ethan Carpenter Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Maria Carreno Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Cassandra Casey Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Alicia Cavanaugh Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Alison Cecil Portland OR Academic Excellence
Everett Chandler Eugene OR Honor Roll
Krystle Chavez Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Savannah Childers Dexter OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Clapp Caldwell ID Honor Roll
Noah Clark North Bend OR Dean’s List
Faith Cline Bandon OR Honor Roll
Cali Colborn Bremerton WA Honor Roll
Brycen Common Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Rachelle Connick Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Ryan Cooper Eagle ID Academic Excellence
Emily Corbett Eugene OR Honor Roll
Natasha Corbit Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Cornejo Los Banos CA Dean’s List
Audrey Cox North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brooklynn Cox Brush CO Honor Roll
Christopher Cranston-Stuckey Wasilla AK Dean’s List
Jaycen Kainoa Crisostomo Honolulu HI Dean’s List
Abigail Curtis Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kelly Cutler Camano Island WA Honor Roll
Jacob Dalrymple Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Breanna Danforth Brookings OR Dean’s List
Nicole Davis West Jordan UT Dean’s List
Madison Deadmond Jerome ID Dean’s List
Micah Del Rio Layton UT Dean’s List
Jordan DeMartile Quincy CA Honor Roll
Jordan Denbo North Bend OR Dean’s List
Todd Denning Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cherish Despain Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Benjamin Devlin Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Zachary Dickinson Portland OR Honor Roll
Josie Dickson Veneta OR Honor Roll
Mackenzie Dimond Jerome ID Academic Excellence
Bailey Dixson Coquille OR Academic Excellence
John Dombroski Fall River Mills CA Academic Excellence
Julie Dominque Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Chaukae Donley Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Emile Dost Eerste Exloërmond Netherlands Academic Excellence
Alicia Douglas Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Lane Downing Culver OR Dean’s List
Randolph Dresser Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Trisha Dreyer Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Tucker Drummond Lebanon OR Academic Excellence
Katherine Duncan Corvallis OR Honor Roll
Tyler Easter Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Alexander Edwards Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Hilana Ely Nixon NV Dean’s List
Jaden Entgelmeier Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Ethan Estvold Redmond OR Academic Excellence
Evelyn Ethington Springville UT Honor Roll
Tapanga Eubanks Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Andrew Evans Cave Junction OR Academic Excellence
William Evans The Dalles OR Dean’s List
Lydia Evans The Dalles OR Honor Roll
Jason Fadely Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Carson Fassett Bend OR Dean’s List
Catherine Felix Sherwood OR Honor Roll
Kortney Ferreri Bandon OR Dean’s List
Jacqueline Feurtado Sydney Australia Honor Roll
Khaleb Fields Hillsboro OR Honor Roll
Brooke Firestone Brookings OR Academic Excellence
James Fonnesbeck Tremonton UT Dean’s List
Kadie Forderer North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lyle Fortune Johannesburg South Africa Academic Excellence
Hunter Fosler Snohomish WA Dean’s List
Bethany Foster Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Sabastian Foucher Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Gracie Fox Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Emily Francalangia Drain OR Dean’s List
Brayden Franzke Damascus OR Dean’s List
Cody Freiermuth Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Christopher Frost Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Khristina Fulkerson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Saige Gallino Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Kijana Gantenbein North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jesse Garcia Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Tyler Garner Springfield OR Academic Excellence
David Gerstung Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Casey Gillett Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Dwight Givens North Bend OR Honor Roll
Alexander Gonzalez Topsail Beach NC Academic Excellence
Grayson Goodale Hilo HI Dean’s List
Macey Goodrich Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jonathan Graber Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jacob Graff Corvallis OR Dean’s List
Nicolas Graham Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Brianna Graham North Bend OR Dean’s List
Julia Graves North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Andrew Grisham Bandon OR Dean’s List
Timothy Groce Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Maegan Grogan Wasilla AK Academic Excellence
Katie Grover Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jade Guerrero Mound House NV Dean’s List
Kayla Gutierrez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Esmeralda Guzman Sacramento CA Honor Roll
Camryn Guzman Provo UT Honor Roll
Jalen Haener Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Rebecca Hall Brookings OR Honor Roll
Benjamin Hallmark Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Amara Halverson Portland OR Honor Roll
Jessica Halzel North Bend OR Dean’s List
Cara Haman Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Jackson Hammar North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jonathan Hammon Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Andrew Hansen Ferndale CA Dean’s List
John Harder Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Claire Harlan-Maghan Willows CA Honor Roll
Brayden Harlon Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Madeleine Harris North Bend OR Honor Roll
Leah Harrison Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
David Hartley Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Danny Hawthorne Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Collin Haygood Layton UT Dean’s List
Kaitlyn Heitman Coquille OR Honor Roll
Alana Henderson Wendover UT Honor Roll
Chelsea Hendrickson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jessica Hennick Bandon OR Academic Excellence
William Hennum Henderson NV Dean’s List
Hailee Herman Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mallory Heyer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Thomas Hiatt North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tucker Higgins Redmond OR Dean’s List
Cooper Hise Dallas OR Dean’s List
Abygayle Holling North Bend OR Honor Roll
Therese Holm Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Yasmine Horch North Bend OR Honor Roll
Alyson Hoskinson Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kelsie Hoskinson Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kristen Hostetler Florence OR Academic Excellence
Jessica House Fort Rock OR Honor Roll
Bo Houston Star ID Academic Excellence
Shawna Houston Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Chase Howerton Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Samantha Huffman Coquille OR Dean’s List
Nathan James Kodiak AK Honor Roll
Clarissa Jeffries Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Courtney Jeffs North Bend OR Honor Roll
Weston Jennings Bandon OR Dean’s List
Madison Jessop Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Alyssa Jimenez Coquille OR Dean’s List
Ezra Johnson Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Hunter Johnson Happy Valley OR Honor Roll
Christa Jolley Bonners Ferry ID Honor Roll
Ellyzabeth Jones North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jalen Jones Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Logan Jones Coquille OR Honor Roll
Trinity Jordan Elk Grove CA Dean’s List
Cianna Jorgenson Palmer AK Academic Excellence
Madison Kaneko West Jordan UT Academic Excellence
Summer Kath Hollandale MN Academic Excellence
Broc Keeton Silverlake WA Honor Roll
Maggie Keller Bandon OR Honor Roll
Lochlan Kelsay North Bend OR Dean’s List
Timothy Kent Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cyrus Kenyon Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
De’Shawn Keperling North Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Ethyn Killinger Spokane WA Honor Roll
Gabrielle Kincaid Goodyear AZ Honor Roll
Taylor Kinney Dayton NV Dean’s List
Landon Kippes Corona CA Honor Roll
Kristin Kirchgesler Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Heather Kirkby North Bend OR Dean’s List
Anthony Kitsch Butler MO Dean’s List
Kara Klietz Frenchtown MT Honor Roll
Alexander Kliewer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Victoria Kolosik Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Pristine Kuljis Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Ethan Lackey Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Rainey Lambert Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Matthew Lamothe Bandon OR Honor Roll
Angel Lampke Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Giaan Langford Oklahoma City OK Dean’s List
Cacia Larsen Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Tanner Lauby Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Kaykeolani Lautaimi Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Regan Lavoie North Bend OR Honor Roll
Delainy Lea Tillamook OR Honor Roll
Aiden Leahy Crooks Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nichole Leep Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Marcus Lemos North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kylie Lenzi Sacramento CA Academic Excellence
Maxence Liboz Sennecey-lès-Dijon France Academic Excellence
Isabela Liga Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Troy Liggett Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Katelin Lister Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Kylee Lively Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Zoe Lockhart Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Haley Loftis Apache Junction AZ Dean’s List
Erica Londagin North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Taylor Londo North Bend OR Honor Roll
Heather Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Harley Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ayembria Lopez Brookings OR Honor Roll
Teresa Lopez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Angelina Lopez Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Brandon Loveless-Smalley Brookings OR Dean’s List
Hannah Lowell Myrtle Creek OR Dean’s List
Roselyn Lua North Bend OR Honor Roll
Skylar Lucas North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ximena Lucio Calzada Atizapan de Zaragoza Mexico Academic Excellence
Chloe Maharg Beaverton OR Honor Roll
Meredith Mandal Bend OR Honor Roll
Samantha Mansfield Elk Grove CA Dean’s List
Jules Marinas Kahului HI Dean’s List
Arthur Marques Belo Horizonte Brazil Dean’s List
Christian Marriott-Taylor Ewa Beach HI Dean’s List
McKenna Marshall Brentwood CA Dean’s List
Kyle Martin North Bend OR Honor Roll
Genevieve Martinez Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jonel Martinez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Garrison Mateski North Bend OR Dean’s List
Jamison Mateski North Bend OR Dean’s List
Jacob Mathias Corvallis OR Dean’s List
Kaliakeanukoaki McCabe Lahaina HI Dean’s List
Melinda McCormick Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gwenneth McCoy Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Riley McCulloch Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Aristotle McCutcheon Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Lily McDermed Portland OR Dean’s List
Elisabeth McDowell Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Trenton McGahan North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Dallas McGill Gardiner OR Dean’s List
Maryn McGuire Tualatin OR Academic Excellence
Alexandra Mead Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Gauge Meadows Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Maria Medina Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Philip Metz Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Skylar Metz North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tiana Michaud North Bend OR Dean’s List
Maritza Millan-Figueroa Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Tana Miller Klamath Falls OR Honor Roll
Cheyenne Mitchell Prineville OR Honor Roll
Alethea Moffit Medford OR Academic Excellence
Makayla Monroe Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Izabella Montesanti Wasco OR Dean’s List
Maxwell Moore Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Marion Moranetz Medford OR Honor Roll
Autumn Morrison Coquille OR Dean’s List
Natalie Moss North Bend OR Dean’s List
Tristan Motheral Coquille OR Dean’s List
Madisyn Murray Elko NV Dean’s List
Max Myrick McKinleyville CA Dean’s List
Caleb Nance Roseberg OR Honor Roll
Casifer Nash Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Destiny Navarrete Victorville CA Dean’s List
Christopher Nelson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Zoey Nelson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Skyla Newton La Pine OR Academic Excellence
My Nguyen North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Maxwell Nicolaus North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Aidan Nolan North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Madelynn Ogle Sandpoint ID Academic Excellence
Andrew Okamoto Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Bailey Oliver North Bend OR Honor Roll
Luke Oman North Bend OR Dean’s List
Adriana Orozco Pahrump NV Dean’s List
Natalie Osborne McArthur CA Academic Excellence
Bryan Osorio Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Victoria Paredes San Bernardino CA Dean’s List
Amber Parks Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Isaac Parry Bountiful UT Honor Roll
Brandon Partosan Bay City OR Honor Roll
Nerissa Patrick North Bend OR Dean’s List
Michael Pedersen Salem OR Honor Roll
Andrea Pedrini Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Cesar Perez Henderson NV Dean’s List
Karina Perez Martinez Coquille OR Dean’s List
Richard Perez-Smith Bandon OR Honor Roll
Brianna Peters Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Macie Peterson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kase Peterson South Jordan UT Honor Roll
Carter Philbrick Kennewick WA Dean’s List
Brittnee Post Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Amanda Powley Klamath Falls OR Dean’s List
Erik Pringle Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Natasha Rader Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Aubry Ramirez Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Crystal Ramirez-Garcia North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Brianna Raterman Astoria OR Dean’s List
Kristine Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kai Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Abigale Reish Stevenson WA Honor Roll
Christy Reynolds Brookings OR Dean’s List
Nate Rhineer Spanish Fork UT Dean’s List
Catherine Rhodes Wasco OR Honor Roll
Ian Richwine Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Reya Rieke Helena MT Honor Roll
Jenifer Risenhoover Brookings OR Honor Roll
Carrie Robertson Palm Springs CA Dean’s List
Alejandro Robles Ruiz Almuñécar Spain Academic Excellence
Landon Rodriguez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Robert Rodriguez Lakeside OR Dean’s List
LaShawn Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Adolfo Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Joelle Rodriguez Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Casey Rogers Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Daisy Rogers Brookings OR Dean’s List
Skyler Roque-Sunahara Kamuela HI Honor Roll
Kareem Rowe Reno NV Dean’s List
Maia Rowekamp Eau Claire WI Dean’s List
Jackson Ruhl Portland OR Honor Roll
Hope Rush Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Amelia Russell Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Rheanna Russo Turlock CA Dean’s List
Breanna Salazar Gardiner OR Academic Excellence
Nicholas Sanchez North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brayden Saranto Star ID Dean’s List
Karen Schaefer Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
MiKayla Schepp Coquille OR Dean’s List
Alexander Schulz Bandon OR Honor Roll
Danika Scott Crescent City CA Honor Roll
Kelsey Seabourn Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kathryn Seeley Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Stephanie Sell Burns OR Academic Excellence
Sophia Serna Medford OR Honor Roll
McKenzie Shaw Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Kayla Shedrick Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Timothy Shupe North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ynfiniti Sigman Nampa ID Honor Roll
Nicholas Simons Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Kayla Simons Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Rhylee Sinks Salem OR Academic Excellence
Trey Sjerven Sidney Canada Dean’s List
Kaleen Skinner Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Julie Smith Salem OR Academic Excellence
Elena Smith Murphys CA Academic Excellence
Bridger Smith Pocatello ID Dean’s List
Alyssa Smokey Gardnerville NV Honor Roll
Imogen Snively Coquille OR Honor Roll
William Snyder Willow AK Honor Roll
Sky Solis Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Christina Sosa North Bend OR Dean’s List
Connor Spanos Seward AK Academic Excellence
Sadie Spargur Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Jace Sperling Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Simranjit Sra Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Ashley Stadden North Bend OR Dean’s List
Miles Stanford Council ID Dean’s List
Michael Stanley Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Kinsey Stein Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Stephens Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Britten Stephenson Kuna ID Academic Excellence
Brianna Stevens North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alisha Stevenson Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Chase Stewart Richland WA Dean’s List
Parker Stocker Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Chandler Stocking Midway UT Academic Excellence
Kayla Strickler Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Filicity Strong Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Spencer Stutz Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Whitney Summers Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Michael Swanson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Finleigh Sweet Saint Helens OR Dean’s List
Daniel Tanner Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Tori Tavernier Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Dacia Taylor Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Lily Taylor Hines OR Honor Roll
Niamh Taylor-Hughes Gorey Ireland Dean’s List
Hannah Tennant Las Vegas NV Academic Excellence
Brock Terry Herriman UT Academic Excellence
Casimira Thomas Nampa ID Honor Roll
Emilia Thompson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Joseph Thompson Rogers MN Honor Roll
Heather Thomson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
David Timm North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jordyn Tippett Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Katlynn Tipton Florence OR Academic Excellence
Jamie Tomlinson Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jonathan Torres Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Evangelina Toruno La Pine OR Dean’s List
Trinity Trentz Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Emily Treskey Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Shayonna Tripp Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nicholas Turner Bandon OR Academic Excellence
LynDea Turner Syracuse UT Dean’s List
LaQuoya Tyler Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Ansen Ursua Honolulu HI Dean’s List
Brandon Usry Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Wyatt Uvejzovic Saratoga Springs UT Dean’s List
Anthony Valencia North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Adrianna Valencia North Bend OR Dean’s List
Haley Van Pelt Coquille OR Honor Roll
Hunter Vancurler Junction City OR Academic Excellence
Jason Vanginderen Brookings OR Honor Roll
Veronica Vannorsdel Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jeffrey Varga North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Amy Vick Brookings OR Honor Roll
Elly Viehdorfer Alturas CA Dean’s List
Daniela Vimbela Garcia West Valley City UT Honor Roll
Tyler Vizcarra Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Katie Von Dippe North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tige Voorhees Ogden UT Honor Roll
Eliana Wageman Dallesport WA Honor Roll
David Walters Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Zachary Warner North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tiffiney Watters North Bend OR Honor Roll
Avy Watts Oregon City OR Honor Roll
Mia Weaver Brookings OR Dean’s List
Cassidy Webber North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kinnidi West Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jacob Westfall Custer WA Academic Excellence
Miles Wheeler North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Myna Whited Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Marisa Widdifield Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Connor Williams Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kayla Williams Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Logan Williams North Bend OR Dean’s List
Rakel Williams Kimberly ID Honor Roll
Abigayle Wilson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Joshua Wilson North Bend OR Dean’s List
Emily Wilson Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Shaylie Winquist Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jacob Winstead Salem OR Honor Roll
Emily Wolf Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mitchell Woodbury East Wenatchee WA Honor Roll
Lexi Work North Bend OR Honor Roll
Nikki Wright Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Shawnee Yanes Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Akayla Young North Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Mitchell Young Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kinsey Yurica Sacramento CA Dean’s List

Athletics

Student Housing

Recreation Center

Curry Campus

Parents & Families

Visit

Campus Store

Graduation

Pathways & Degrees

Culinary

GED & Pre-College Education

Job & Workforce Training

Maritime Classes

Community Classes

Small Business Dev. Center

CARE Connections

Admissions

International Students

Veterans

High School Partnerships

Pay For College

Tuition & Fees

Financial Aid

Scholarships

Campus Safety

Library
Tutoring
Advising/Counseling/Testing
Accessible Education Services
SNAP/STEP
TRIO Programs
Career Coach
Skip to content