facebook-pixel

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled fall term for the 2022-2023 academic school year. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

First Name Last Name City State Academic Honors
Candra Adolphson Coquille OR Dean’s List
Michael Ager Puyallup WA Honor Roll
Cecelia Aguilera La Grande OR Academic Excellence
Hailey Ahsmuhs Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jennifer Aker Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Yazan Al Jaouni Jeddah Saudi Arabia Academic Excellence
Paula Albala Gijón Spain Dean’s List
Katherine Alcober Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mercedes Allen Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Regina Alvarez Brookings OR Academic Excellence
AnnElise Andersen Coquille OR Dean’s List
Stephen Anderson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Leslie Anderson Port Orford OR Dean’s List
Tristen Anderson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Carissa Andrews Sparks NV Academic Excellence
Jason Andruczyk Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Shyler Antis Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Joane Arzalluz Garzon Lasarte-Oria Spain Academic Excellence
Sasha Arzner Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Hailey Atkinson Springfield OR Academic Excellence
Derek Atkinson West Jordan UT Dean’s List
Derell Augustine La Brea Trinidad & Tobago Academic Excellence
Brody Ault North Bend OR Honor Roll
Noah Balaam Kamuela HI Academic Excellence
Toby Balaam Kamuela HI Honor Roll
Bryce Bales Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Rockiey Banks Brookings OR Honor Roll
Noelani Barawis Riverton UT Dean’s List
Oliver Barnes Burns OR Honor Roll
Vanessa Barragan North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alexis Bates Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Mateo Batol Kamuela HI Academic Excellence
Amber Bayati Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Christon Beaird Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Heather Beaird Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Hallie Beauchamp North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Joseph Benavidez Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kathryn Berger North Bend OR Dean’s List
Hayden Betzinger Brookings OR Dean’s List
Ryleigh Blaire Gardnerville NV Honor Roll
Taylor Bloomdahl The Dalles OR Dean’s List
Kalista Bochart Sutherlin OR Academic Excellence
Dylan Boice Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jeremiah Borce Kamuela HI Honor Roll
Ariel Bosquez Portland OR Academic Excellence
Taylor Bough North Bend OR Dean’s List
Kalieyah Boyd Kirtland NM Dean’s List
Adrian Boysha La Pine OR Dean’s List
Taylor Brewer Nampa ID Dean’s List
Alana Bridges Coquille OR Dean’s List
Ashlyn Briggs Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jake Bullard North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Garrett Burns La Grande OR Dean’s List
Griffen Bushnell Eugene OR Dean’s List
Jackson Butterfield Vancouver WA Dean’s List
Zach Cabrera Brookings OR Dean’s List
Cadie Callaway Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Natasha Campbell Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Cantrill Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Lexis Canyete-Asato Aiea HI Dean’s List
John Capps Anderson CA Dean’s List
Vanessa Cardoso Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jordan-Louis Cezar AIEA HI Dean’s List
Kaley Chapanar Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Simeon Charles Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago Dean’s List
Serenia Church Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Hunter Ciarabellini Fortuna CA Honor Roll
Richard Cicci Buckeye AZ Dean’s List
Taylor Claflin Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jennifer Clark North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Michael Clark Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Trenton Clark Fairfax VA Dean’s List
Boe Clayson Burns WY Academic Excellence
Kamber Clayson Burns WY Honor Roll
Austin Clewell Brookings OR Dean’s List
Catherine Clifton Flagstaff AZ Academic Excellence
Faith Cline Bandon OR Honor Roll
Levi Clow North Bend OR Dean’s List
Gideon-Abel Cole St Paul MN Dean’s List
Ryan Coleman North Bend OR Dean’s List
Wendell Cone Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Julia Conolley Rathdrum ID Honor Roll
Czerina Cooper Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jonah Cousins Moscow ID Dean’s List
Samuel Cox Ferndale WA Academic Excellence
Reuben Craig Fruitland ID Honor Roll
Jaycen Kainoa Crisostomo Honolulu HI Honor Roll
Jakob Crowder North Bend OR Dean’s List
Asa Crusoe Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Manon Cuisinier Saint Selve France Academic Excellence
Jason Culver Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Brooklyn Culver Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Brandon Cunningham Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Lauren Dears Gardiner MT Honor Roll
Camila Devaux Bahia Blanca Argentina Academic Excellence
Archal Devi Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Randi Dexter Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Kassidy Dial Anchorage AK Academic Excellence
Rachel Dick Wedderburn OR Dean’s List
Marshall Dickson Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Robert Doane Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Jacob Dukovich Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Cameron Dumas Mililani HI Academic Excellence
Molly Dunlop Palmer AK Academic Excellence
Kayla Ebenal Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Ashley Edgar North Bend OR Dean’s List
Tatiana Edmonds Redondo Beach CA Academic Excellence
Brayden Edwards Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Claire Eilers Burlington WA Academic Excellence
Daniel Ensley Brookings OR Honor Roll
Amanda Erskine Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Katelynn Evans Newberg OR Honor Roll
Erica Evers Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Antoine Famechon Coudoux France Honor Roll
Dillon Farkas Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jayden Felton Coquille OR Dean’s List
Mallory Fetter Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
KylieMonet Fletcher-Gilbert Valdez AK Academic Excellence
Bailey Flood Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Hannah Folau Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gabriel Foltz North Bend OR Dean’s List
Matthew Forgey BANDON OR Academic Excellence
Mason Franco Vancouver WA Academic Excellence
Adrianna Frank North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jaime Freed North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Megan Fritz Conifer CO Dean’s List
Ashley Fritz Conifer CO Honor Roll
Christopher Frost Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Catie Fry Gervais OR Academic Excellence
Edna Fuentes Richland WA Dean’s List
Cassandra Galan Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Alexa Garcia Manteca CA Dean’s List
Angel Garcia Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Azul Garcia Ruiz Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Robert Garden Gilbert AZ Academic Excellence
Luigi Gardino-Bulas Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Nina Garland Keizer OR Dean’s List
Cole Garland Keizer OR Honor Roll
Brooklyn Garrigus North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Julia Gaston Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Davey Gayler Coquille OR Dean’s List
Adam Geddis Dungannon Northern Ireland Dean’s List
Caitlin Gill Coquille OR Honor Roll
Christopher Giraudo Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Abigail Gisler Brookings OR Dean’s List
William Givan Brookings OR Dean’s List
Nick Glover Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Jacob Gold Farmington UT Dean’s List
Dave Gomez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jolly Gonos Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Xitlali Gonzalez Las Vegas NM Honor Roll
Jacob Graff Corvallis OR Dean’s List
Nicolas Graham Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Heather Grant Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Alexandra Graves Ogden UT Academic Excellence
Christopher Gray Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Desiree Greer Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Margarita Grooms Astoria OR Academic Excellence
Jessica Guerrero Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Mark Gutierrez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Trynly Haack Idaho Falls ID Academic Excellence
Ashlee Hadden Powers OR Dean’s List
Kailina Hamilton Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Seth Hamlin Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Dylan Hankey La Pine OR Dean’s List
Aleczander Hardy Cheyenne WY Academic Excellence
Kate Hardy Wellsville UT Dean’s List
Lawanda Haro Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jordyn Harris Wasilla AK Academic Excellence
Michael Harris Eufaula OK Dean’s List
Vickie Hartman Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Baetheah Harvey Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
David Haynes coos bay OR Dean’s List
Nicholas Heiderscheit Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Elijah Henning Scottsdale AZ Academic Excellence
Ariel Herman Fairbanks AK Dean’s List
Ruben Hernandez Ontario OR Dean’s List
Benjamin Hernandez-Cobian Merrill OR Dean’s List
Skotlyn Hill Logandale NV Academic Excellence
Ryuto Hiramatsu Miyazaki Japan Academic Excellence
Paige Hoene Boise ID Academic Excellence
Dylan Hood-Foster Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Ashley Horath North Bend OR Dean’s List
Mike Horn Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Timothy Houghteling Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Matt Howard Tamarin Mauritius Dean’s List
Heather Howell Florence OR Academic Excellence
Michele Ingle Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Grace Inskeep Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Summer Jake Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Abdulla Jamal Hamad town Bahrain Honor Roll
Kadence James Otis OR Honor Roll
Daniel Jaramillo Redmond OR Dean’s List
Samuel Jennings Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Jacqueline Jennings Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Irie Johns Central Point OR Academic Excellence
Ezra Johnson Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Nicole Johnson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kayla Johnson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Makenna Johnson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Andria Johnson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Angus Johnson Christchurch New Zealand Honor Roll
Natalie Jossis North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lucas Juelke Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Joshua Juelke Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Marc Jurkat Stuttgart Germany Academic Excellence
Amanda Kapsner Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jared Karter North Bend OR Dean’s List
Summer Kath Hollandale MN Academic Excellence
Noah Kegley Fairbanks AK Academic Excellence
Christopher Kern Idaho Falls ID Dean’s List
Peyton Kidd Dorena OR Honor Roll
Colin Kiichle Vancouver WA Honor Roll
Victoriana Kim Mililani HI Dean’s List
Elizabeth Kirkey Coquille OR Dean’s List
Patrisha Klier Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Mia Knight North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Moriah Koch Brookings OR Dean’s List
Taiki Kondo Moriyama Japan Dean’s List
Nicholas Kupersmith Beaverton OR Honor Roll
Takumi Kuritani Osaka Japan Dean’s List
Taiga Kusano Sendai Japan Dean’s List
Melanie Lambson Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Kendle Langley Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kaylene Lassagne Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Zach Latimer Coquille OR Dean’s List
Jmie Lawrence ST George’s Grenada Honor Roll
Ryan Liggett Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Damian Lilienthal Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Aidan Lilienthal Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Hannah Lillebo North Bend OR Dean’s List
Ruth Lillie Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Benson Lin North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Chloe Linnehan North Bend OR Dean’s List
Nathaniel Little MYRTLE POINT OR Academic Excellence
Gage Looney Bandon OR Dean’s List
Harley Loper Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Heather Loper North Bend OR Dean’s List
Karsyn Loper Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Haley Lott North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kevin Lucas Denekamp Netherlands Honor Roll
Samantha Lucero North Bend OR Dean’s List
Bryanna Luihn Portland OR Dean’s List
Romeo Maverick Macalino Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Abigail Madsen Everett WA Academic Excellence
Jaselle Magana Montclair CA Dean’s List
Branson Magsayo Waianae HI Academic Excellence
Julian Mahoe Tooele UT Dean’s List
Rylie Malasky Syracuse UT Academic Excellence
Mike Marchetti Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Alexis Marino Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Brogan Markel North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brailee Martin Myrtle Creek OR Academic Excellence
Laura Martinez Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jonel Martinez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Skyeler Martius Klamath Falls OR Honor Roll
Mya Massey North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alapese Matautia Anchorage AK Dean’s List
Max Matthaei Walddorfhaeslach Germany Academic Excellence
Joshua Matz Burlington ON Academic Excellence
Madison McClannahan Hermiston OR Academic Excellence
Deja McComb Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Alissa McCord North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Gwenneth McCoy Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Harold McCutcheon Port Orford OR Honor Roll
Autumn McEnroe Charleston OR Academic Excellence
Lillian McFarland Beaverton OR Honor Roll
Savannah McHugill Sutherlin OR Dean’s List
Nathan McKenna Boise ID Honor Roll
Cloee McLeod Clatskanie OR Dean’s List
Alhana McNutt Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Maria Medina Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Danielle Meinema Hattem Netherlands Honor Roll
Samantha Mellow Brookings OR Dean’s List
Dominic Mercado North Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Daniel Messing Astoria OR Academic Excellence
Rebecca Meza Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Cameron Miller Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Richard Miller BANDON OR Dean’s List
Feather Miller Warm Springs OR Dean’s List
Jacob Mitchell North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kallie Moldt Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Micaiah Montalbin Fortuna CA Honor Roll
Amber Moodenbaugh Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cejay Morgan Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cannon Morgan Eagle ID Dean’s List
Preston Mosley North Bend OR Honor Roll
Anna Muroff North Bend OR Dean’s List
Mikela Murray Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Taizo Nagaki Edogawa City Japan Academic Excellence
Jovyn-Kamekona Nault Pukalani HI Dean’s List
Sarah Nazar Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Steven Nease Maple Ridge Canada Honor Roll
Rylee Nelson Wellsville UT Academic Excellence
Jett Nelson Boise ID Honor Roll
Jamis Neumeyer Portland OR Honor Roll
Daisy Nguyen North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Melanie Nielsen Ogden UT Academic Excellence
Lizbeth Nietes Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Nikola Nikolovski Kumanovo Northern Macedonia Dean’s List
Anna Noriega Brookings OR Honor Roll
Rhae Norton Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Justin Ohman Crescent City CA Dean’s List
Joseph Oliver Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Rachel Oman North Bend OR Honor Roll
Elayna O’Rourke North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Rachel Ouellette Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Tristen Page Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mckenzie Palacios Ventura CA Dean’s List
Haley Parker Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Trenton Parrott North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Aurora Parsons Fernley NV Honor Roll
Courtney Peek North Bend OR Honor Roll
Riley Peeler Veneta OR Honor Roll
Viridiana Penaloza Antioch CA Academic Excellence
Eduardo Penaloza Madras OR Dean’s List
Cody Perry Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Sebastian Peterson North Bend OR Dean’s List
Amillia Petrea Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jace Phillips Union OR Dean’s List
Molly Picatti Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Gaige Pilot Woodland WA Honor Roll
Ethan Place Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Gina Podesta Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Liberty Porter-Johnson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Brittnee Post Coquille OR Dean’s List
Ethan Pounder Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Avery Pounder Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Stormie Powers North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jack Prater North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alan Prater North Bend OR Dean’s List
Tanner Price Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Logan Prince West Jordan UT Academic Excellence
Kira Pyka Medford OR Honor Roll
Kiana Quintero Jordan Valley OR Dean’s List
Sonja Rae West Linn OR Academic Excellence
Santiago Rafael Ocoyucan Mexico Honor Roll
Aubry Ramirez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jackson Rasmussen Burley ID Dean’s List
Shaya Raziorrouh Munich Germany Honor Roll
Ellie Rego Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Augusto Reyes-Mendoza Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Thomas Rivelle Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Celestine Roche Villefranche sur Saone France Academic Excellence
Carmen Rodriguez Medford OR Dean’s List
Maria Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Cary Rogers Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Aubree Rohde Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Gillian Roybal Albuquerque NM Honor Roll
Amythist Rudder Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Sierra Rudy Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Mercedes Rumack Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Kasey Saadat Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Danielle Sacco Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Jullianna Saint Hilaire West Valley City UT Honor Roll
David Salleng North Bend OR Honor Roll
Lee Anna Saunders Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Abigail Schetzsle Veteran Alberta CN Dean’s List
Sabrina Schiewe Wasilla AK Academic Excellence
Luke Schmidter Brookings OR Honor Roll
Jeff Schneck Bandon OR Dean’s List
Natalie Schneider Eugene OR Dean’s List
Joseph Schulkins Nampa ID Dean’s List
Isabella Schulz Portland OR Dean’s List
Leah Scott Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
JR Scott The Dalles OR Academic Excellence
Kaleb Scott Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Mariia Semenchuk Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Daryna Semenchuk Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Koby Sewall Roseburg OR Academic Excellence
Tyler Shields Prineville OR Academic Excellence
Rossana Simeoli Quarto Italy Honor Roll
Elizabeth Sinatra Syracuse UT Academic Excellence
Carley Sjogren NORTH BEND OR Academic Excellence
Hezekiah Slater Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Erika Smith Coquille OR Dean’s List
Ean Smith Coquille OR Dean’s List
Aneyai Smith North Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Hailey Smith North Bend OR Honor Roll
Joshuah Smith Brookings OR Honor Roll
Celeste Snively Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Braydon Snoddy North Bend OR Dean’s List
Christopher Sparks North Bend OR Dean’s List
Mollie Spillman Spring Creek NV Honor Roll
Connor Spindler Tooele UT Honor Roll
Spencer Spini North Bend OR Honor Roll
Rosemarie Springer Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Rayna Stephan PORT ORFORD OR Honor Roll
Tristan Stinson North Bend OR Dean’s List
Michael Stone Florence OR Dean’s List
Allison Storts Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Alaina Sullivan Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Heidi Swank Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Eric Szenasi North Bend OR Honor Roll
Lacey Tabor Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Hannah Tanner Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Marcus Tanner Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Sadie Taylor Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Kaelynn Teagle Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Julien Temps Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Joshua Theis Pendleton OR Dean’s List
Landon Theisen Huntsville AL Dean’s List
Jacob Thomas Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kelsie Thurston Cloverdale OR Academic Excellence
Misty Toland Coquille OR Dean’s List
Hailey Tom Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Mahiro Tomita Fujisawa Japan Dean’s List
Rodrigo Torrellio Eugene OR Academic Excellence
Mailien Tran South Jordan UT Academic Excellence
Emma Truex Medford OR Dean’s List
Guadalupe Trujillo Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Melisa Trupiano Coquille OR Honor Roll
Maddison Valdez East Wenatchee WA Academic Excellence
Olivia Van Orden Ogden UT Honor Roll
Dominique Van Vuure Julianadorp Curaçao Honor Roll
Abigail Vashaw Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Deztiny Vaughan North Bend OR Dean’s List
Bryan Velazquez Newport OR Honor Roll
Amy Vick Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Kayla Vierra Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jeovany Villa-Valdez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Katie Von Dippe North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Erik VonDippe North Bend OR Dean’s List
Ian Wakeling North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jordan Wales North Bend OR Honor Roll
Markus Walker North Bend OR Dean’s List
Katherine Walker Sandy OR Dean’s List
Tanner Wallace Lebanon OR Dean’s List
Emily Walters North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jachob Walters Arlington TN Academic Excellence
Samantha Ward Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nathan Ward Colorado Springs CO Academic Excellence
Hanalei Warren Mountain View HI Academic Excellence
Abigail Warrick Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kody Watanabe Aiea HI Honor Roll
Boone Weatherby Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Kiya Weatherly Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Kimberly Webster COOS BAY OR Dean’s List
Donovan Weideman Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Makayla Welch Brookings OR Dean’s List
Melliney Wesner NORTH BEND OR Honor Roll
Emily West North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Emily West American Fork UT Dean’s List
Dave Whinery Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Salina White Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Heather Whitty Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Brayden Wilber BROOKINGS OR Academic Excellence
Brendan Will Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Skylar Willey Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Sarah Williams North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Erin Williams Meridian ID Academic Excellence
Sterling Williams North Bend OR Honor Roll
Natalie Wilson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Cadence Wilstead Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Mackenzie Wisner Veneta OR Dean’s List
Ashley Wojcik Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Aria Woodruff Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Victoria Wraith Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Emma Yazzie Page AZ Honor Roll
Tetiana Yevminova Kharkiv Ukraine Academic Excellence
Raine Yoshida Mililani HI Dean’s List
Cierra Young Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Nathaniel Young Albany OR Honor Roll
Emerson Zettl Highlands Ranch CO Honor Roll

Southwestern Oregon Community College does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, gender, sexual orientation, marital status, religion, national origin, age, disability status, gender identity, or protected veterans in employment, education, or activities as set forth in compliance with federal and state statutes
and regulations.

Athletics

Student Housing

Recreation Center

Curry Campus

Parents & Families

Visit

Campus Store

Graduation

Pathways & Degrees

Culinary

GED & Pre-College Education

Job & Workforce Training

Maritime Classes

Community Classes

Small Business Dev. Center

CARE Connections

Admissions

International Students

Veterans

High School Partnerships

Pay For College

Tuition & Fees

Financial Aid

Scholarships

Campus Safety

Library
Tutoring
Advising/Counseling/Testing
Accessible Education Services
SNAP/STEP
TRIO Programs
Career Coach
Skip to content