facebook-pixel
Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled spring term for the 2021-2022 academic school year. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

 

First Name Last Name City State/Country Academic Honor
Kady Acuna Vega Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Candra Adolphson Coquille OR Dean’s List
Yazan Al Jaouni Jeddah Saudi Arabia Academic Excellence
Aurora Alumbaugh North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Stephen Anderson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Erin Anderson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Shyler Antis Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Brandon Arreola-Soto Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Sasha Arzner Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Derek Atkinson West Jordan UT Dean’s List
Gerardo Avila La Porte TX Honor Roll
Brandon Bahm North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Michael Baker Florence OR Dean’s List
Cade Baker Bonner MT Dean’s List
Toby Balaam Kamuela HI Dean’s List
Roman Baltazar Molalla OR Honor Roll
Freddy Barajas White City OR Honor Roll
Alexis Bates Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Cameron Bauman Everson WA Honor Roll
Christon Beaird Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Madison Beam Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Melissa Beavers Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Natalie Beck Pocatello ID Academic Excellence
Devin Beckstead Draper UT Dean’s List
Joseph Benavidez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Sydney Bennett Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Haley Bennett North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kathryn Berger North Bend OR Honor Roll
Krista Berry Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Conner Bingham Beaverton OR Dean’s List
Duncan Blackmon Burley ID Honor Roll
Dylan Boice Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Leah Bolle-Vanloo Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Lanaeya Botelho Crescent City CA Academic Excellence
Taylor Bough North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kalieyah Boyd Kirtland NM Dean’s List
Canek Bracho Maganda Kitchener Canada Honor Roll
Louise Brenner Forest Grove OR Dean’s List
Christopher Bricker Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jarod Brown Portland OR Academic Excellence
Luke Brown Langlois OR Dean’s List
Logan Burden Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Liam Buskerud-Olson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Daniel Cabrera Bandon OR Academic Excellence
John Capps Anderson CA Academic Excellence
Jena Capps Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Vanessa Cardoso Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Katie Carver North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Alison Cecil Portland OR Academic Excellence
Chad Chambers Calera AL Dean’s List
Jennifer Clark North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Catrina Clayholt Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Faith Cline Bandon OR Dean’s List
Christen Coady Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Gideon-Abel Cole St Paul MN Dean’s List
Kimberly Conner Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Gabriela Corrales Albuquerque NM Dean’s List
Brooklynn Cox Brush CO Academic Excellence
Samuel Cox Ferndale WA Honor Roll
Lloyd Crawford Coquille OR Dean’s List
Jaycen Kainoa Crisostomo Honolulu HI Dean’s List
Brandon Cunningham Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Shasta Cunningham North Bend OR Honor Roll
Skyler Curwen Reno NV Dean’s List
Jacob Dalrymple Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Trevor Dalton Merrill OR Dean’s List
Melissa Darrow North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Chaz Davis Brookings OR Honor Roll
Steffanie Dean Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Camila Devaux Bahia Blanca Argentina Dean’s List
Ryan DeVore Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Randi Dexter Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Kassidy Dial Anchorage AK Honor Roll
Rachel Dick Wedderburn OR Dean’s List
Marshall Dickson Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Mackenzie Dimond Jerome ID Academic Excellence
Robert Doane Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Kylee Dombroski Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Alejandro Dominguez-Alvarez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Luke Donaldson Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Emile Dost Drenthe Netherlands Honor Roll
Randolph Dresser Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jacob Dukovich Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Dresean Eagleton Dallas OR Academic Excellence
Tyler Easter Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Brayden Edwards Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Courtney Edwards North Bend OR Honor Roll
Hilana Ely Nixon NV Academic Excellence
Allison Emerson Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Amanda Entgelmeier Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Xiaoxiao Esty Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Evelyn Ethington Springville UT Academic Excellence
Katelynn Evans Newberg OR Academic Excellence
Lydia Evans The Dalles OR Dean’s List
Andrew Evans Philadelphia PA Honor Roll
Erica Evers Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Antoine Famechon Coudoux France Dean’s List
Riley Farrell Bremerton WA Dean’s List
Connor Fauver North Bend OR Honor Roll
Ximena Fernandez Skrabonja Lima Peru Dean’s List
Brooke Firestone Brookings OR Dean’s List
Brendan Fisher Bandon OR Honor Roll
Melanie Flood Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Kelsey Flores Coquille OR Dean’s List
Gabriel Foltz North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lyle Fortune Johannesburg South Africa Academic Excellence
Bethany Foster Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Sabastian Foucher Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Brayden Franzke Damascus OR Dean’s List
Catie Fry Gervais OR Academic Excellence
Abigail Fryxell Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Lara Galy St Hilaire France Honor Roll
Sara Garcia Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Alexa Garcia Manteca CA Dean’s List
Jovan Garcia Tolleson AZ Dean’s List
Luigi Gardino-Bulas Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Chika Gardner Eugene OR Academic Excellence
Cole Garland Keizer OR Honor Roll
Julia Gaston Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Caitlin Gill Coquille OR Honor Roll
Luzmar Giraldo Torrealba Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Christopher Giraudo Roseburg OR Academic Excellence
Michelle Gochnour North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jolly Gonos Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jacob Graff Corvallis OR Academic Excellence
Nicolas Graham Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Heather Grant Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Julia Graves North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Sarah Gray Reno NV Dean’s List
Felix Greening Bellingham WA Honor Roll
Desiree Greer Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Borislava Grigorova Florence OR Dean’s List
Nichole Grover North Bend OR Dean’s List
Nathan Grover North Bend OR Dean’s List
Shawn Guerrero Coquille OR Honor Roll
Dariane Gutierrez Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Mark Gutierrez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Elpidio Gutierrez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Camryn Guzman Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Amara Halverson Kalispell MT Honor Roll
Nicole Hamby-Freund Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Timothy Hamm Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Jackson Hammar North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Andrew Hansen Ferndale CA Dean’s List
John Harder Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Michael Harris Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Danny Hawthorne Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Jordan Henderson Coquille OR Dean’s List
Alana Henderson Wendover UT Honor Roll
William Hennum Philomath OR Honor Roll
Reno Henriques Kaneohe HI Honor Roll
Leah Hernandez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jasmine Herrera Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Skotlyn Hill Logandale NV Academic Excellence
Kaitlyn Hinkle Dayton NV Dean’s List
Kaitlin Hoffman Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Natasha Holmes Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Carly Homenyk Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kristen Hostetler Florence OR Academic Excellence
Lucy Hough Hesperia CA Academic Excellence
Megan Huckabee Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Jacqueline Hummel Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Angelica Hunnicutt Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Michele Ingle Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Grace Inskeep Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Addalee Isaacson Afton WY Dean’s List
Samuel Jacobsen Herriman UT Honor Roll
Abdulla Jamal Hamad Town Bahrain Honor Roll
Adele Javorsky Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Samuel Jennings Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Josiah Jensen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Irie Johns Central Point OR Dean’s List
Ezra Johnson Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Angus Johnson Christchurch New Zealand Academic Excellence
Makenna Johnson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jessica Jones Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Jalen Jones Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
April Jordan Brookings OR Dean’s List
Trinity Jordan Elk Grove CA Honor Roll
Cianna Jorgenson Palmer AK Honor Roll
Summer Kath Hollandale MN Academic Excellence
Noah Kegley Fairbanks AK Academic Excellence
Maggie Keller Bandon OR Dean’s List
Lochlan Kelsay North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Nichole Kennedy Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Libbey Ketchum Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Ethyn Killinger Spokane WA Honor Roll
Tessa King Bandon OR Honor Roll
Kylee King Anaconda MT Honor Roll
Karly Joanne Klein-McMahon Ketchikan AK Dean’s List
Kara Klietz Frenchtown MT Honor Roll
Paige Knudsen North Bend OR Honor Roll
Taiki Kondo Moriyama Japan Dean’s List
Ashley Kramer Harrisburg OR Dean’s List
Giaan Langford Oklahoma City OK Honor Roll
Kaylene Lassagne Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Ezekiel Leary Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Therese Lichte Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Ryan Liggett Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Damian Lilienthal Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Aidan Lilienthal Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Nathaniel Little MYRTLE POINT OR Academic Excellence
Kylee Lively Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Haley Loftis Apache Junction AZ Honor Roll
Andrew Lossing Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Skylar Lucas North Bend OR Honor Roll
Ximena Lucio Calzada Atizapan de Zaragoza Mexico Academic Excellence
Crystal Lyon Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jaselle Magana Montclair CA Dean’s List
Maria Manning Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Keith Manning-Murdock North Bend OR Dean’s List
Samantha Mansfield Elk Grove CA Dean’s List
Mike Marchetti Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Brogan Markel North Bend OR Dean’s List
Laura Martinez Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Max Matthaei Walddorfhaeslach Germany Honor Roll
Kristin Mayer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Samuel Mayes Sisters OR Dean’s List
Madison McClannahan Hermiston OR Honor Roll
Deja McComb Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Dylan McConville Lyle WA Honor Roll
Tammy McDonald North Bend OR Dean’s List
Dallas McGill Gardiner OR Honor Roll
Savannah McHugill Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Chiara McNerney Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Alhana McNutt Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Alexandra Mead Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Alison Melo Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Dominic Mercado North Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Philip Metz Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Patrik Metzler Regensburg Germany Dean’s List
Allison Meyer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Luke Miles Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Ravyn Miranda Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Tamara Moldt Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nicholas Moore Urbana OH Dean’s List
Cejay Morgan Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Cannon Morgan Eagle ID Academic Excellence
Brianna Mowe Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Mulanax Noblesville IN Dean’s List
Mai Nakamura Suwa Japan Honor Roll
Leah Nastri Pasco WA Dean’s List
Destiny Navarrete Victorville CA Honor Roll
Sarah Nazar Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Briahnna Neeleman Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Rylee Nelson Wellsville UT Academic Excellence
Daisy Nguyen North Bend OR Honor Roll
Suzu Nishioka Brookings OR Dean’s List
Cody Nixon Riverton UT Dean’s List
Rhae Norton Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Johnaven Notti Tacoma WA Honor Roll
Joshua Nowotny Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Justin Ohman Crescent City CA Dean’s List
Joseph Oliver Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Valerie Osborne Oakdale CA Dean’s List
Bryan Osorio Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Caleb Ostmo Eagle Point OR Honor Roll
Rachel Ouellette Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Alexis Pacino Brookings OR Honor Roll
Haley Parker Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Robert Parsons Layton UT Dean’s List
Carissa Pearson Florence OR Honor Roll
Brianna Peters Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Sebastian Peterson Boise ID Dean’s List
Kase Peterson South Jordan UT Honor Roll
Kinsey Pierce Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Gaige Pilot Woodland WA Dean’s List
Alexis Pina Alturas CA Dean’s List
Ethan Place Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Nathaniel Plant Yakima WA Academic Excellence
Gracen Porter North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brittnee Post Coquille OR Honor Roll
Jeffery Potter Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Stephanie Putman Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Sonja Rae West Linn OR Honor Roll
Santiago Rafael Ocoyucan Mexico Honor Roll
Chantell Rankin North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Shaya Raziorrouh Munich Germany Dean’s List
Kai Reasor North Bend OR Dean’s List
Joy Rice Prineville OR Academic Excellence
Reya Rieke Helena MT Honor Roll
Halen Riness Sandy UT Academic Excellence
Jenifer Risenhoover Brookings OR Dean’s List
Marissa Ritchie Riverside CA Honor Roll
Thomas Rivelle Brookings OR Dean’s List
Micah Roberts Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Emily Rodley North Bend OR Dean’s List
Isaac Rodrigues Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Landon Rodriguez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Maria Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cary Rogers Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Alexis Rolen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Karina Rosales-Osorio Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Gillian Roybal Albuquerque NM Academic Excellence
Amythist Rudder Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Kayla Russel Klamath Falls OR Honor Roll
Kasey Saadat Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Jullianna Saint Hilaire West Valley City UT Academic Excellence
David Salleng North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Sharadee Sands Fort Defiance AZ Honor Roll
Abigail Schetzsle Veteran Alberta CN Dean’s List
Jasper Schorzman Boise ID Dean’s List
Joseph Schulkins Nampa ID Dean’s List
Leah Scott Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
JR Scott The Dalles OR Academic Excellence
Kaleb Scott Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Allison Seeley Coquille OR Honor Roll
Koby Sewall Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Kayla Shedrick Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Tyler Shields Prineville OR Dean’s List
Brady Shults Palmer AK Honor Roll
Gracie Slater Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Hadassah Slater Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Hezekiah Slater Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Braydon Snoddy North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Joslyn Soinila Chico CA Academic Excellence
Connor Spanos Seward AK Academic Excellence
Isaiah Speroni Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Mollie Spillman Spring Creek NV Dean’s List
Spencer Spini North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ashley Stadden North Bend OR Honor Roll
Miles Stanford Council ID Honor Roll
Morgan Steele Sherwood OR Academic Excellence
Connor Steele Sherwood OR Honor Roll
Hailey Stefan Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Rayna Stephan Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Stephens Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Parker Stocker Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Carley Streitler Medford OR Dean’s List
Kayla Strickler Eureka CA Academic Excellence
Lacey Tabor Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Niamh Taylor-Hughes Gorey Ireland Academic Excellence
Kaelynn Teagle Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Landon Theisen Huntsville AL Dean’s List
Adrianna Thode Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Tayler Thomas Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Abbigail Thomas North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kyran Thomas Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Samantha Thompson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Aubrey Thorsen Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Misty Thrash Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Logan Todd Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Tamara Tollett North Bend OR Dean’s List
Rodrigo Torrellio Eugene OR Academic Excellence
Sydney Trendell Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Trinity Trentz Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Guadalupe Trujillo Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
LynDea Turner Syracuse UT Academic Excellence
Haley Van Pelt Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Dominique Van Vuure Julianadorp Curacao Honor Roll
Maria Velarde Dacula GA Dean’s List
Kayla Vierra Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Lazavien Walker Covina CA Academic Excellence
Samantha Ward Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Hanalei Warren Mountain View HI Dean’s List
Boone Weatherby Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Salina White Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Deyven White Kapolei HI Honor Roll
Sterling Williams North Bend OR Honor Roll
Katelin Wirth Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kalandria Wisbey North Bend OR Honor Roll
Michael Witzil Medford OR Dean’s List
Ashley Wojcik Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Melody Wood North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Victoria Wraith Brookings OR Honor Roll
Brieanna Yancey North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Emma Yazzie Page AZ Academic Excellence
Mitchell Young Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Dean Yurica Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Fabian Zamora Forno San Antonio TX Dean’s List
Emerson Zettl Highlands Ranch CO Academic Excellence
Kim Zwinkels Hillegom Netherlands Academic Excellence
Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Southwestern students recognized for Academic Honors for winter term 2022

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled winter term for the 2021-2022 academic school year. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

[table id=39 /]

Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Fall Term 2019

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled fall term 2019-2020. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

Document

Southwestern Oregon Community College leads and inspires lifelong learning through its campuses on the south Oregon coast in Coos and Curry counties, and through its University Center.

Athletics

Student Housing

Recreation Center

Curry Campus

Parents & Families

Visit

Campus Store

Graduation

Pathways & Degrees

Culinary

GED & Pre-College Education

Job & Workforce Training

Maritime Classes

Community Classes

Small Business Dev. Center

CARE Connections

Admissions

International Students

Veterans

High School Partnerships

Pay For College

Tuition & Fees

Financial Aid

Scholarships

Campus Safety

Library
Tutoring
Advising/Counseling/Testing
Accessible Education Services
SNAP/STEP
TRIO Programs
Career Coach
Skip to content