facebook-pixel
Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled spring term for the 2021-2022 academic school year. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

 

First Name Last Name City State/Country Academic Honor
Kady Acuna Vega Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Candra Adolphson Coquille OR Dean’s List
Yazan Al Jaouni Jeddah Saudi Arabia Academic Excellence
Aurora Alumbaugh North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Stephen Anderson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Erin Anderson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Shyler Antis Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Brandon Arreola-Soto Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Sasha Arzner Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Derek Atkinson West Jordan UT Dean’s List
Gerardo Avila La Porte TX Honor Roll
Brandon Bahm North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Michael Baker Florence OR Dean’s List
Cade Baker Bonner MT Dean’s List
Toby Balaam Kamuela HI Dean’s List
Roman Baltazar Molalla OR Honor Roll
Freddy Barajas White City OR Honor Roll
Alexis Bates Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Cameron Bauman Everson WA Honor Roll
Christon Beaird Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Madison Beam Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Melissa Beavers Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Natalie Beck Pocatello ID Academic Excellence
Devin Beckstead Draper UT Dean’s List
Joseph Benavidez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Sydney Bennett Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Haley Bennett North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kathryn Berger North Bend OR Honor Roll
Krista Berry Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Conner Bingham Beaverton OR Dean’s List
Duncan Blackmon Burley ID Honor Roll
Dylan Boice Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Leah Bolle-Vanloo Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Lanaeya Botelho Crescent City CA Academic Excellence
Taylor Bough North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kalieyah Boyd Kirtland NM Dean’s List
Canek Bracho Maganda Kitchener Canada Honor Roll
Louise Brenner Forest Grove OR Dean’s List
Christopher Bricker Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jarod Brown Portland OR Academic Excellence
Luke Brown Langlois OR Dean’s List
Logan Burden Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Liam Buskerud-Olson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Daniel Cabrera Bandon OR Academic Excellence
John Capps Anderson CA Academic Excellence
Jena Capps Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Vanessa Cardoso Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Katie Carver North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Alison Cecil Portland OR Academic Excellence
Chad Chambers Calera AL Dean’s List
Jennifer Clark North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Catrina Clayholt Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Faith Cline Bandon OR Dean’s List
Christen Coady Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Gideon-Abel Cole St Paul MN Dean’s List
Kimberly Conner Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Gabriela Corrales Albuquerque NM Dean’s List
Brooklynn Cox Brush CO Academic Excellence
Samuel Cox Ferndale WA Honor Roll
Lloyd Crawford Coquille OR Dean’s List
Jaycen Kainoa Crisostomo Honolulu HI Dean’s List
Brandon Cunningham Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Shasta Cunningham North Bend OR Honor Roll
Skyler Curwen Reno NV Dean’s List
Jacob Dalrymple Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Trevor Dalton Merrill OR Dean’s List
Melissa Darrow North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Chaz Davis Brookings OR Honor Roll
Steffanie Dean Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Camila Devaux Bahia Blanca Argentina Dean’s List
Ryan DeVore Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Randi Dexter Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Kassidy Dial Anchorage AK Honor Roll
Rachel Dick Wedderburn OR Dean’s List
Marshall Dickson Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Mackenzie Dimond Jerome ID Academic Excellence
Robert Doane Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Kylee Dombroski Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Alejandro Dominguez-Alvarez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Luke Donaldson Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Emile Dost Drenthe Netherlands Honor Roll
Randolph Dresser Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jacob Dukovich Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Dresean Eagleton Dallas OR Academic Excellence
Tyler Easter Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Brayden Edwards Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Courtney Edwards North Bend OR Honor Roll
Hilana Ely Nixon NV Academic Excellence
Allison Emerson Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Amanda Entgelmeier Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Xiaoxiao Esty Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Evelyn Ethington Springville UT Academic Excellence
Katelynn Evans Newberg OR Academic Excellence
Lydia Evans The Dalles OR Dean’s List
Andrew Evans Philadelphia PA Honor Roll
Erica Evers Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Antoine Famechon Coudoux France Dean’s List
Riley Farrell Bremerton WA Dean’s List
Connor Fauver North Bend OR Honor Roll
Ximena Fernandez Skrabonja Lima Peru Dean’s List
Brooke Firestone Brookings OR Dean’s List
Brendan Fisher Bandon OR Honor Roll
Melanie Flood Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Kelsey Flores Coquille OR Dean’s List
Gabriel Foltz North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lyle Fortune Johannesburg South Africa Academic Excellence
Bethany Foster Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Sabastian Foucher Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Brayden Franzke Damascus OR Dean’s List
Catie Fry Gervais OR Academic Excellence
Abigail Fryxell Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Lara Galy St Hilaire France Honor Roll
Sara Garcia Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Alexa Garcia Manteca CA Dean’s List
Jovan Garcia Tolleson AZ Dean’s List
Luigi Gardino-Bulas Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Chika Gardner Eugene OR Academic Excellence
Cole Garland Keizer OR Honor Roll
Julia Gaston Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Caitlin Gill Coquille OR Honor Roll
Luzmar Giraldo Torrealba Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Christopher Giraudo Roseburg OR Academic Excellence
Michelle Gochnour North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jolly Gonos Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jacob Graff Corvallis OR Academic Excellence
Nicolas Graham Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Heather Grant Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Julia Graves North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Sarah Gray Reno NV Dean’s List
Felix Greening Bellingham WA Honor Roll
Desiree Greer Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Borislava Grigorova Florence OR Dean’s List
Nichole Grover North Bend OR Dean’s List
Nathan Grover North Bend OR Dean’s List
Shawn Guerrero Coquille OR Honor Roll
Dariane Gutierrez Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Mark Gutierrez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Elpidio Gutierrez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Camryn Guzman Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Amara Halverson Kalispell MT Honor Roll
Nicole Hamby-Freund Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Timothy Hamm Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Jackson Hammar North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Andrew Hansen Ferndale CA Dean’s List
John Harder Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Michael Harris Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Danny Hawthorne Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Jordan Henderson Coquille OR Dean’s List
Alana Henderson Wendover UT Honor Roll
William Hennum Philomath OR Honor Roll
Reno Henriques Kaneohe HI Honor Roll
Leah Hernandez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jasmine Herrera Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Skotlyn Hill Logandale NV Academic Excellence
Kaitlyn Hinkle Dayton NV Dean’s List
Kaitlin Hoffman Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Natasha Holmes Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Carly Homenyk Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kristen Hostetler Florence OR Academic Excellence
Lucy Hough Hesperia CA Academic Excellence
Megan Huckabee Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Jacqueline Hummel Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Angelica Hunnicutt Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Michele Ingle Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Grace Inskeep Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Addalee Isaacson Afton WY Dean’s List
Samuel Jacobsen Herriman UT Honor Roll
Abdulla Jamal Hamad Town Bahrain Honor Roll
Adele Javorsky Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Samuel Jennings Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Josiah Jensen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Irie Johns Central Point OR Dean’s List
Ezra Johnson Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Angus Johnson Christchurch New Zealand Academic Excellence
Makenna Johnson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jessica Jones Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Jalen Jones Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
April Jordan Brookings OR Dean’s List
Trinity Jordan Elk Grove CA Honor Roll
Cianna Jorgenson Palmer AK Honor Roll
Summer Kath Hollandale MN Academic Excellence
Noah Kegley Fairbanks AK Academic Excellence
Maggie Keller Bandon OR Dean’s List
Lochlan Kelsay North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Nichole Kennedy Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Libbey Ketchum Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Ethyn Killinger Spokane WA Honor Roll
Tessa King Bandon OR Honor Roll
Kylee King Anaconda MT Honor Roll
Karly Joanne Klein-McMahon Ketchikan AK Dean’s List
Kara Klietz Frenchtown MT Honor Roll
Paige Knudsen North Bend OR Honor Roll
Taiki Kondo Moriyama Japan Dean’s List
Ashley Kramer Harrisburg OR Dean’s List
Giaan Langford Oklahoma City OK Honor Roll
Kaylene Lassagne Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Ezekiel Leary Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Therese Lichte Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Ryan Liggett Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Damian Lilienthal Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Aidan Lilienthal Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Nathaniel Little MYRTLE POINT OR Academic Excellence
Kylee Lively Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Haley Loftis Apache Junction AZ Honor Roll
Andrew Lossing Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Skylar Lucas North Bend OR Honor Roll
Ximena Lucio Calzada Atizapan de Zaragoza Mexico Academic Excellence
Crystal Lyon Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jaselle Magana Montclair CA Dean’s List
Maria Manning Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Keith Manning-Murdock North Bend OR Dean’s List
Samantha Mansfield Elk Grove CA Dean’s List
Mike Marchetti Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Brogan Markel North Bend OR Dean’s List
Laura Martinez Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Max Matthaei Walddorfhaeslach Germany Honor Roll
Kristin Mayer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Samuel Mayes Sisters OR Dean’s List
Madison McClannahan Hermiston OR Honor Roll
Deja McComb Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Dylan McConville Lyle WA Honor Roll
Tammy McDonald North Bend OR Dean’s List
Dallas McGill Gardiner OR Honor Roll
Savannah McHugill Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Chiara McNerney Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Alhana McNutt Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Alexandra Mead Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Alison Melo Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Dominic Mercado North Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Philip Metz Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Patrik Metzler Regensburg Germany Dean’s List
Allison Meyer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Luke Miles Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Ravyn Miranda Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Tamara Moldt Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nicholas Moore Urbana OH Dean’s List
Cejay Morgan Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Cannon Morgan Eagle ID Academic Excellence
Brianna Mowe Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Mulanax Noblesville IN Dean’s List
Mai Nakamura Suwa Japan Honor Roll
Leah Nastri Pasco WA Dean’s List
Destiny Navarrete Victorville CA Honor Roll
Sarah Nazar Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Briahnna Neeleman Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Rylee Nelson Wellsville UT Academic Excellence
Daisy Nguyen North Bend OR Honor Roll
Suzu Nishioka Brookings OR Dean’s List
Cody Nixon Riverton UT Dean’s List
Rhae Norton Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Johnaven Notti Tacoma WA Honor Roll
Joshua Nowotny Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Justin Ohman Crescent City CA Dean’s List
Joseph Oliver Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Valerie Osborne Oakdale CA Dean’s List
Bryan Osorio Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Caleb Ostmo Eagle Point OR Honor Roll
Rachel Ouellette Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Alexis Pacino Brookings OR Honor Roll
Haley Parker Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Robert Parsons Layton UT Dean’s List
Carissa Pearson Florence OR Honor Roll
Brianna Peters Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Sebastian Peterson Boise ID Dean’s List
Kase Peterson South Jordan UT Honor Roll
Kinsey Pierce Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Gaige Pilot Woodland WA Dean’s List
Alexis Pina Alturas CA Dean’s List
Ethan Place Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Nathaniel Plant Yakima WA Academic Excellence
Gracen Porter North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brittnee Post Coquille OR Honor Roll
Jeffery Potter Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Stephanie Putman Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Sonja Rae West Linn OR Honor Roll
Santiago Rafael Ocoyucan Mexico Honor Roll
Chantell Rankin North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Shaya Raziorrouh Munich Germany Dean’s List
Kai Reasor North Bend OR Dean’s List
Joy Rice Prineville OR Academic Excellence
Reya Rieke Helena MT Honor Roll
Halen Riness Sandy UT Academic Excellence
Jenifer Risenhoover Brookings OR Dean’s List
Marissa Ritchie Riverside CA Honor Roll
Thomas Rivelle Brookings OR Dean’s List
Micah Roberts Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Emily Rodley North Bend OR Dean’s List
Isaac Rodrigues Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Landon Rodriguez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Maria Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cary Rogers Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Alexis Rolen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Karina Rosales-Osorio Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Gillian Roybal Albuquerque NM Academic Excellence
Amythist Rudder Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Kayla Russel Klamath Falls OR Honor Roll
Kasey Saadat Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Jullianna Saint Hilaire West Valley City UT Academic Excellence
David Salleng North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Sharadee Sands Fort Defiance AZ Honor Roll
Abigail Schetzsle Veteran Alberta CN Dean’s List
Jasper Schorzman Boise ID Dean’s List
Joseph Schulkins Nampa ID Dean’s List
Leah Scott Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
JR Scott The Dalles OR Academic Excellence
Kaleb Scott Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Allison Seeley Coquille OR Honor Roll
Koby Sewall Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Kayla Shedrick Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Tyler Shields Prineville OR Dean’s List
Brady Shults Palmer AK Honor Roll
Gracie Slater Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Hadassah Slater Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Hezekiah Slater Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Braydon Snoddy North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Joslyn Soinila Chico CA Academic Excellence
Connor Spanos Seward AK Academic Excellence
Isaiah Speroni Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Mollie Spillman Spring Creek NV Dean’s List
Spencer Spini North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ashley Stadden North Bend OR Honor Roll
Miles Stanford Council ID Honor Roll
Morgan Steele Sherwood OR Academic Excellence
Connor Steele Sherwood OR Honor Roll
Hailey Stefan Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Rayna Stephan Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Stephens Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Parker Stocker Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Carley Streitler Medford OR Dean’s List
Kayla Strickler Eureka CA Academic Excellence
Lacey Tabor Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Niamh Taylor-Hughes Gorey Ireland Academic Excellence
Kaelynn Teagle Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Landon Theisen Huntsville AL Dean’s List
Adrianna Thode Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Tayler Thomas Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Abbigail Thomas North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kyran Thomas Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Samantha Thompson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Aubrey Thorsen Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Misty Thrash Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Logan Todd Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Tamara Tollett North Bend OR Dean’s List
Rodrigo Torrellio Eugene OR Academic Excellence
Sydney Trendell Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Trinity Trentz Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Guadalupe Trujillo Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
LynDea Turner Syracuse UT Academic Excellence
Haley Van Pelt Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Dominique Van Vuure Julianadorp Curacao Honor Roll
Maria Velarde Dacula GA Dean’s List
Kayla Vierra Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Lazavien Walker Covina CA Academic Excellence
Samantha Ward Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Hanalei Warren Mountain View HI Dean’s List
Boone Weatherby Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Salina White Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Deyven White Kapolei HI Honor Roll
Sterling Williams North Bend OR Honor Roll
Katelin Wirth Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kalandria Wisbey North Bend OR Honor Roll
Michael Witzil Medford OR Dean’s List
Ashley Wojcik Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Melody Wood North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Victoria Wraith Brookings OR Honor Roll
Brieanna Yancey North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Emma Yazzie Page AZ Academic Excellence
Mitchell Young Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Dean Yurica Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Fabian Zamora Forno San Antonio TX Dean’s List
Emerson Zettl Highlands Ranch CO Academic Excellence
Kim Zwinkels Hillegom Netherlands Academic Excellence
Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2021

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled spring term 2020-2021. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

First Name Last Name City State Academic Honors
Adrian Adamek Coquille OR Dean’s List
Madeline Adamek Coquille OR Dean’s List
Trystan Ah Yat Makawao HI Academic Excellence
Shawnah Alanis Brookings OR Dean’s List
Carelynn Albrecht Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Bailey Aldridge North Bend OR Honor Roll
David Alexander Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Melanie Alvarado-Lopez Crescent City CA Dean’s List
Alan Anaya Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Aidan Anselmo Henderson NV Honor Roll
Shyler Antis Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Matthew Archer Watford, UK   Academic Excellence
Dakari Armendariz Layton UT Academic Excellence
Christa Arndt Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Brandon Arreola-Soto Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Sasha Arzner Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Domine Austin Brookings OR Dean’s List
Gerardo Avila La Porte TX Honor Roll
Donovan Baasch San Diego CA Academic Excellence
Brandon Bahm Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Haley Bailey Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Esmeralda Banuelos Bakersfield CA Dean’s List
Ellis Barnts North Bend OR Dean’s List
Victor Basurto Espinosa Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Cameron Bauman Everson WA Honor Roll
Bradley Beaver Twin Falls ID Academic Excellence
Melissa Beavers Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Natalie Beck Pocatello ID Academic Excellence
Sierra Belisle Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Christopher Belisle Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gabriel Benavides Wasco CA Dean’s List
Sydney Bennett Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Hunter Betzinger Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Conner Bingham Beaverton OR Dean’s List
Dayle Bivens Albany OR Dean’s List
Duncan Blackmon Burley ID Dean’s List
Isaiah Bloswick-Flores Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Kyersten Borges Carlotta CA Honor Roll
Emma Bouchat Waldport OR Honor Roll
Adriel Brantley Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Louise Brenner Forest Grove OR Dean’s List
Christopher Bricker Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Marco Bruno Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Alexis Brutsman Weston Meridian ID Dean’s List
Brittany Bye Oakdale CA Dean’s List
Kayla Byrd Coquille OR Honor Roll
Juan Caballero Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Ryan Callanan Riverside CA Dean’s List
Jena Capps Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Ethan Carpenter Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Maria Carreno Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Melissa Carson Swisshome OR Honor Roll
Ashley Cates-Erhart North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alison Cecil Portland OR Academic Excellence
Giada Champlain Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Everett Chandler Eugene OR Academic Excellence
Ryan Chard North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Resheda Charles St John, Grenada   Academic Excellence
Abygail Chavez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Eden Chereek Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Savannah Childers Dexter OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Clapp Caldwell ID Honor Roll
Levi Clow North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Cali Colborn Bremerton WA Dean’s List
Gideon-Abel Cole Dundee OR Academic Excellence
Lillian Collins North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brycen Common Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Natasha Corbit Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Cornejo Los Banos CA Dean’s List
Mckenzy Cotter North Bend OR Honor Roll
Breno Coutinho North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brooklynn Cox Brush CO Dean’s List
Jaycen Kainoa Crisostomo Honolulu HI Honor Roll
Asa Crusoe Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jordan Cummings Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Skyler Curwen Reno NV Honor Roll
Kelly Cutler Camano Island WA Honor Roll
Melissa Darrow North Bend OR Honor Roll
Autumn Davis Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Elias DeAndrea North Bend OR Honor Roll
Jordan Denbo North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Cherish Despain Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Malia Deutschman Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Benjamin Devlin Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Zachary Dickinson Portland OR Honor Roll
Drew Diefenbaugh North Bend OR Dean’s List
Mackenzie Dimond Jerome ID Academic Excellence
Bailey Dixson Coquille OR Honor Roll
Robert Doane Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Emile Dost Drenthe, Netherlands   Dean’s List
Alicia Douglas Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Tucker Drummond Lebanon OR Academic Excellence
Kaitlyn Dubisar Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Katherine Duncan Corvallis OR Academic Excellence
Dresean Eagleton Dallas OR Dean’s List
Hilana Ely Nixon NV Academic Excellence
Cassandra Escovedo Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Evelyn Ethington Springville UT Academic Excellence
Andrew Evans Cave Junction OR Honor Roll
William Evans The Dalles OR Honor Roll
Jason Fadely Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Catherine Felix Sherwood OR Academic Excellence
Kortney Ferreri Bandon OR Dean’s List
Mallory Fetter Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Jacqueline Feurtado Sydney, Australia   Academic Excellence
Khaleb Fields Hillsboro OR Honor Roll
Brooke Firestone Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Lindsey Flowers Lewiston ID Dean’s List
Heather Fontenot Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Kadie Forderer North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lyle Fortune Johannesburg, South Africa   Academic Excellence
Hunter Fosler Snohomish WA Dean’s List
Bethany Foster Roseburg OR Academic Excellence
Gracie Fox Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Emily Francalangia Drain OR Dean’s List
Brayden Franzke Damascus OR Dean’s List
Khristina Fulkerson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Saige Gallino Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Kijana Gantenbein North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jesse Garcia Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Tyler Garner Springfield OR Honor Roll
Jake Gerhardt Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Luzmar Giraldo Torrealba Coquille OR Honor Roll
Dwight Givens North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Michelle Gochnour North Bend OR Honor Roll
Alexander Gonzalez North Bend OR Honor Roll
Grayson Goodale Hilo HI Honor Roll
Parker Gotfried Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jacob Graff Corvallis OR Academic Excellence
Nicolas Graham Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Brianna Graham North Bend OR Dean’s List
Julia Graves North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Joseph Greer Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Maegan Grogan Wasilla AK Academic Excellence
Jessica Guerrero Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Shawn Guerrero Coquille OR Dean’s List
Kayla Gutierrez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mark Gutierrez North Bend OR Dean’s List
Dariane Gutierrez Coquille OR Honor Roll
Esmeralda Guzman Sacramento CA Dean’s List
Amara Halverson Kalispell MT Academic Excellence
Jackson Hammar North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brayden Harlon Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Ayako Harper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Leah Harrison Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Danny Hawthorne Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Alana Henderson Wendover UT Academic Excellence
Jordan Henderson Coquille OR Dean’s List
Chelsea Hendrickson North Bend OR Honor Roll
William Hennum Philomath OR Honor Roll
Hailee Herman Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jasmine Herrera Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Andrew Hiatt Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Stephanie Higgins Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Tucker Higgins Redmond OR Dean’s List
Tyler Hill North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Madison Hinkley Lewiston ID Dean’s List
Cooper Hise Dallas OR Dean’s List
Anders Hocum Kodiak AK Dean’s List
Yasmine Horch North Bend OR Dean’s List
Kelsie Hoskinson Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kristen Hostetler Florence OR Dean’s List
Chase Howerton Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Samantha Huffman Coquille OR Dean’s List
Nathan James Kodiak AK Honor Roll
Clarissa Jeffries Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Courtney Jeffs North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Weston Jennings Bandon OR Dean’s List
Jacqueline Jennings Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Andrea Jensen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Madison Jessop Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Alyssa Jimenez Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Ezra Johnson Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Hunter Johnson Happy Valley OR Dean’s List
Matthew Johnson Coquille OR Dean’s List
Christa Jolley Bonners Ferry ID Academic Excellence
Jalen Jones Las Vegas NV Academic Excellence
Logan Jones Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Ellyzabeth Jones North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jessica Jones Coquille OR Dean’s List
April Jordan Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Trinity Jordan Elk Grove CA Dean’s List
Cianna Jorgenson Palmer AK Honor Roll
Madison Kaneko West Jordan UT Academic Excellence
Summer Kath Hollandale MN Academic Excellence
Brittany Kelley North Bend OR Dean’s List
De’Shawn Keperling North Las Vegas NV Academic Excellence
Libbey Ketchum Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Ethyn Killinger Spokane WA Academic Excellence
Gabrielle Kincaid Goodyear AZ Academic Excellence
Breanne Kinney Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Kristin Kirchgesler Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Heather Kirkby North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kara Klietz Frenchtown MT Honor Roll
Robert Kliewer Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Lorin Krossman Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Ethan Lackey Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Rainey Lambert Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Matthew Lamothe Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Angel Lampke Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Danielle Lange Everson WA Academic Excellence
Alysha Larsen Bandon OR Honor Roll
Tanner Lauby Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Kaykeolani Lautaimi Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Zachary Lawrence North Bend OR Honor Roll
Nichole Leep Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Marcus Lemos North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kylie Lenzi Sacramento CA Academic Excellence
Maxence Liboz Sennecey-les-Dijon, France   Academic Excellence
Troy Liggett Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Ryan Liggett Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Shannah Lindh Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Krista Lindt Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Katelin Lister Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Zoe Lockhart Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Haley Loftis Apache Junction AZ Academic Excellence
Erica Londagin North Bend OR Honor Roll
Taylor Londo North Bend OR Dean’s List
Heather Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Harley Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Hannah Lowell Myrtle Creek OR Dean’s List
Skylar Lucas North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ximena Lucio Calzada Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico   Academic Excellence
Cooper Lynn North Bend OR Dean’s List
Chloe Maharg Portland OR Honor Roll
Meredith Mandal Bend OR Academic Excellence
Samantha Mansfield Elk Grove CA Honor Roll
Tiffany Maple Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jules Marinas Kahului HI Dean’s List
Arthur Marques Belo Horizonte, Brazil   Honor Roll
McKenna Marshall Brentwood CA Dean’s List
Jacob Mathias Corvallis OR Honor Roll
Angela Matthews Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Haydenn Matzner North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kristin Mayer Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kaliakeanukoaki McCabe Lahaina HI Honor Roll
Alissa McCord North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Melinda McCormick Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gwenneth McCoy Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Riley McCulloch Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Aristotle McCutcheon Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Cameron McGrew Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Maryn McGuire Tualatin OR Academic Excellence
Philip Metz Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Aryana Mill Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Juan Millan Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Maritza Millan-Figueroa Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nicholas Minton Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Adreanna Misa Anchorage AK Dean’s List
Kallie Moldt Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Noah Montoya Farmington UT Honor Roll
Marion Moranetz Medford OR Academic Excellence
Richard Morin North Bend OR Dean’s List
Preston Mosley North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Sarah Moss Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Natalie Moss North Bend OR Dean’s List
Fiona Murphy North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Max Myrick McKinleyville CA Honor Roll
Mai Nakamura Suwa, Japan   Academic Excellence
Destiny Navarrete Victorville CA Dean’s List
Zoey Nelson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jett Nelson Boise ID Dean’s List
Tran Nguyen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Ian Nolan North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Adam Nordin North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Madelynn Ogle Sandpoint ID Academic Excellence
Andrew Okamoto Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Michelle Ortiz Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Natalie Osborne McArthur CA Academic Excellence
Bryan Osorio Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Amanda Ott Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Damien Ovalle San Antonio TX Dean’s List
Victoria Paredes San Bernardino CA Academic Excellence
Brandon Partosan Bay City OR Honor Roll
Natalie Pealock North Bend OR Dean’s List
Andrea Pedrini Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Cesar Perez Henderson NV Honor Roll
Karina Perez Martinez Coquille OR Dean’s List
Kase Peterson South Jordan UT Academic Excellence
Macie Peterson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Carter Philbrick Kennewick WA Honor Roll
Fernando Pizano Klamath Falls OR Academic Excellence
Dominic Possetto Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Brittnee Post Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Amanda Powley Klamath Falls OR Honor Roll
Ethan Puente McAllen TX Dean’s List
Austin Raby Anderson CA Dean’s List
Natasha Rader Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Crystal Ramirez-Garcia North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Karli Ranson Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Brianna Raterman Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kai Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kristine Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Christy Reynolds Brookings OR Dean’s List
Luke Rhodes Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Catherine Rhodes Wasco OR Dean’s List
Ian Richwine Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Reya Rieke Helena MT Honor Roll
Kane Rilatos Coquille OR Dean’s List
Halen Riness Sandy UT Dean’s List
Jenifer Risenhoover Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Marissa Ritchie Riverside CA Dean’s List
Alejandro Robles Ruiz Almuñecar, Spain   Honor Roll
Landon Rodriguez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
LaShawn Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Joelle Rodriguez Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Daisy Rogers Brookings OR Dean’s List
Alexis Rolen North Bend OR Dean’s List
Bethany Rowe Coquille OR Dean’s List
Maia Rowekamp Janesville WI Dean’s List
Hope Rush Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Rheanna Russo Turlock CA Dean’s List
Breanna Salazar Gardiner OR Academic Excellence
Kiana Sandberg-Holley Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Savannah Sanders Brookings OR Dean’s List
Amanda Sartor Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Karen Schaefer Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Ciera Schinzing Gardnerville NV Honor Roll
Roland Schneider Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Emily Schrag North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alexander Schulz Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Danika Scott Crescent City CA Dean’s List
Olivia Scott Helena MT Dean’s List
Kathryn Seeley Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Mariia Semenchuk Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Daryna Semenchuk Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Haley Shaughnessy Brookings OR Dean’s List
McKenzie Shaw Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Kayla Shedrick Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Ashley Simington-Rains Coquille OR Honor Roll
Pierce Simmerman Florence OR Honor Roll
Rhylee Sinks Salem OR Academic Excellence
Kaleen Skinner Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Julie Smith Salem OR Academic Excellence
Elena Smith Murphys CA Academic Excellence
Wyatt Smith Albuquerque NM Dean’s List
Alyssa Smokey Gardnerville NV Honor Roll
Imogen Snively Coquille OR Dean’s List
Braydon Snoddy North Bend OR Academic Excellence
William Snyder Willow AK Academic Excellence
Christina Sosa Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Connor Spanos Seward AK Academic Excellence
Kameron Stading North Bend OR Honor Roll
Miles Stanford Council ID Honor Roll
Michael Stanley Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Kinsey Stein Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Rayna Stephan Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Stephens Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Britten Stephenson Kuna ID Dean’s List
Brianna Stevens North Bend OR Dean’s List
Chase Stewart Richland WA Dean’s List
Chandler Stocking Midway UT Academic Excellence
Carley Streitler Central Point OR Dean’s List
Kayla Strickler Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Spencer Stutz Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Michael Swanson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Finleigh Sweet Saint Helens OR Dean’s List
Daniel Tanner Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Lily Taylor Hines OR Dean’s List
Hannah Tennant Salem OR Academic Excellence
Brock Terry Herriman UT Academic Excellence
Casimira Thomas Nampa ID Honor Roll
Emilia Thompson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Dystinee Tomlinson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jamie Tomlinson Brookings OR Honor Roll
Evangelina Toruno La Pine OR Dean’s List
Emily Treskey Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Diamond Tschida Meridian ID Dean’s List
LynDea Turner Syracuse UT Honor Roll
Wyatt Uvejzovic Saratoga Springs UT Dean’s List
Amy Vick Brookings OR Honor Roll
Elly Viehdorfer Alturas CA Dean’s List
Jamin Villa Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Daniela Vimbela Garcia West Valley City UT Academic Excellence
Tyler Vizcarra Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Krisanna Vogt Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Tige Voorhees Ogden UT Academic Excellence
Macee Wacholz Sebastopol CA Dean’s List
Eliana Wageman Dallesport WA Dean’s List
Zachary Warner North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Avy Watts Oregon City OR Honor Roll
Cassidy Webber North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jacob Westfall Custer WA Honor Roll
Myna Whited Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Courtney Whittaker Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Marisa Widdifield Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
William Wilinski Kailua HI Academic Excellence
Rakel Williams Kimberly ID Dean’s List
Connor Williams North Bend OR Honor Roll
Abigayle Wilson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Emily Wilson Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Shaylie Winquist Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jacob Winstead Salem OR Dean’s List
Emily Wolf Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mitchell Woodbury East Wenatchee WA Academic Excellence
Lexi Work North Bend OR Dean’s List
Emily Wright Broadbent OR Dean’s List
Nikki Wright Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kayla Wyatt Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Mitchell Young Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Akayla Young North Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Southwestern students recognized for Academic Honors Fall Term 2020

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled fall term 2020-2021. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

First Name Last Name City State/Country Academic Honors
Trystan Ah Yat Makawao HI Honor Roll
Carelynn Albrecht Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Melanie Alvarado-Lopez Crescent City CA Academic Excellence
Makenna Anderson COOS BAY OR Dean’s List
Amy Annaloro Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Aidan Anselmo Henderson NV Academic Excellence
Matthew Archer Watford United Kingdom Honor Roll
Dakari Armendariz Layton UT Academic Excellence
Christa Arndt Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Alaney Arriola North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Sasha Arzner Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Gerardo Avila La Porte TX Honor Roll
Donovan Baasch San Diego CA Honor Roll
Morgan Bacon Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Haley Bailey Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cade Baker Bonner MT Honor Roll
Ellis Barnts North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Uriel Barrios-Gonzales Newport OR Academic Excellence
Victor Basurto Espinosa Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Cameron Bauman Everson WA Honor Roll
Steven Baxter North Bend OR Dean’s List
Bradley Beaver Twin Falls ID Dean’s List
Natalie Beck Pocatello ID Honor Roll
Christopher Belisle Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gabriel Benavides Wasco CA Dean’s List
Vera Bernhardt Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Hunter Betzinger Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Conner Bingham Beaverton OR Dean’s List
Duncan Blackmon Burley ID Academic Excellence
Isaiah Bloswick-Flores Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll
Kolbi Bohon Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kyersten Borges Carlotta CA Academic Excellence
Lanaeya Botelho Crescent City CA Honor Roll
Emma Bouchat Waldport OR Academic Excellence
Adriel Brantley Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Louise Brenner Forest Grove OR Dean’s List
Jordan Bright Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Christine Brown Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Gracie Brozdounoff Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Alexis Brutsman Weston Meridian ID Honor Roll
CJ Burrell Gilbert AZ Dean’s List
Olivia Burson-Fields Bothell WA Dean’s List
Lucas Bushey Farmington UT Academic Excellence
Kayla Byrd Coquille OR Honor Roll
Juan Caballero Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Christina Calhoun Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Ryan Callanan Riverside CA Honor Roll
Shayla Campbell Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Kristine Campo Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Jena Capps Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Ethan Carpenter Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Maria Carreno Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Cassandra Casey Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Alicia Cavanaugh Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Alison Cecil Portland OR Academic Excellence
Everett Chandler Eugene OR Honor Roll
Krystle Chavez Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Savannah Childers Dexter OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Clapp Caldwell ID Honor Roll
Noah Clark North Bend OR Dean’s List
Faith Cline Bandon OR Honor Roll
Cali Colborn Bremerton WA Honor Roll
Brycen Common Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Rachelle Connick Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Ryan Cooper Eagle ID Academic Excellence
Emily Corbett Eugene OR Honor Roll
Natasha Corbit Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Elizabeth Cornejo Los Banos CA Dean’s List
Audrey Cox North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brooklynn Cox Brush CO Honor Roll
Christopher Cranston-Stuckey Wasilla AK Dean’s List
Jaycen Kainoa Crisostomo Honolulu HI Dean’s List
Abigail Curtis Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kelly Cutler Camano Island WA Honor Roll
Jacob Dalrymple Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Breanna Danforth Brookings OR Dean’s List
Nicole Davis West Jordan UT Dean’s List
Madison Deadmond Jerome ID Dean’s List
Micah Del Rio Layton UT Dean’s List
Jordan DeMartile Quincy CA Honor Roll
Jordan Denbo North Bend OR Dean’s List
Todd Denning Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cherish Despain Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Benjamin Devlin Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Zachary Dickinson Portland OR Honor Roll
Josie Dickson Veneta OR Honor Roll
Mackenzie Dimond Jerome ID Academic Excellence
Bailey Dixson Coquille OR Academic Excellence
John Dombroski Fall River Mills CA Academic Excellence
Julie Dominque Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Chaukae Donley Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Emile Dost Eerste Exloërmond Netherlands Academic Excellence
Alicia Douglas Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Lane Downing Culver OR Dean’s List
Randolph Dresser Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Trisha Dreyer Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Tucker Drummond Lebanon OR Academic Excellence
Katherine Duncan Corvallis OR Honor Roll
Tyler Easter Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Alexander Edwards Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Hilana Ely Nixon NV Dean’s List
Jaden Entgelmeier Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Ethan Estvold Redmond OR Academic Excellence
Evelyn Ethington Springville UT Honor Roll
Tapanga Eubanks Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Andrew Evans Cave Junction OR Academic Excellence
William Evans The Dalles OR Dean’s List
Lydia Evans The Dalles OR Honor Roll
Jason Fadely Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Carson Fassett Bend OR Dean’s List
Catherine Felix Sherwood OR Honor Roll
Kortney Ferreri Bandon OR Dean’s List
Jacqueline Feurtado Sydney Australia Honor Roll
Khaleb Fields Hillsboro OR Honor Roll
Brooke Firestone Brookings OR Academic Excellence
James Fonnesbeck Tremonton UT Dean’s List
Kadie Forderer North Bend OR Dean’s List
Lyle Fortune Johannesburg South Africa Academic Excellence
Hunter Fosler Snohomish WA Dean’s List
Bethany Foster Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Sabastian Foucher Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Gracie Fox Lakeside OR Dean’s List
Emily Francalangia Drain OR Dean’s List
Brayden Franzke Damascus OR Dean’s List
Cody Freiermuth Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Christopher Frost Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Khristina Fulkerson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Saige Gallino Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Kijana Gantenbein North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jesse Garcia Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Tyler Garner Springfield OR Academic Excellence
David Gerstung Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Casey Gillett Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Dwight Givens North Bend OR Honor Roll
Alexander Gonzalez Topsail Beach NC Academic Excellence
Grayson Goodale Hilo HI Dean’s List
Macey Goodrich Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jonathan Graber Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jacob Graff Corvallis OR Dean’s List
Nicolas Graham Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Brianna Graham North Bend OR Dean’s List
Julia Graves North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Andrew Grisham Bandon OR Dean’s List
Timothy Groce Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence
Maegan Grogan Wasilla AK Academic Excellence
Katie Grover Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Jade Guerrero Mound House NV Dean’s List
Kayla Gutierrez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Esmeralda Guzman Sacramento CA Honor Roll
Camryn Guzman Provo UT Honor Roll
Jalen Haener Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Rebecca Hall Brookings OR Honor Roll
Benjamin Hallmark Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Amara Halverson Portland OR Honor Roll
Jessica Halzel North Bend OR Dean’s List
Cara Haman Gold Beach OR Honor Roll
Jackson Hammar North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jonathan Hammon Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Andrew Hansen Ferndale CA Dean’s List
John Harder Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Claire Harlan-Maghan Willows CA Honor Roll
Brayden Harlon Reedsport OR Dean’s List
Madeleine Harris North Bend OR Honor Roll
Leah Harrison Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
David Hartley Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Danny Hawthorne Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Collin Haygood Layton UT Dean’s List
Kaitlyn Heitman Coquille OR Honor Roll
Alana Henderson Wendover UT Honor Roll
Chelsea Hendrickson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jessica Hennick Bandon OR Academic Excellence
William Hennum Henderson NV Dean’s List
Hailee Herman Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mallory Heyer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Thomas Hiatt North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tucker Higgins Redmond OR Dean’s List
Cooper Hise Dallas OR Dean’s List
Abygayle Holling North Bend OR Honor Roll
Therese Holm Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Yasmine Horch North Bend OR Honor Roll
Alyson Hoskinson Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kelsie Hoskinson Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Kristen Hostetler Florence OR Academic Excellence
Jessica House Fort Rock OR Honor Roll
Bo Houston Star ID Academic Excellence
Shawna Houston Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Chase Howerton Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Samantha Huffman Coquille OR Dean’s List
Nathan James Kodiak AK Honor Roll
Clarissa Jeffries Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Courtney Jeffs North Bend OR Honor Roll
Weston Jennings Bandon OR Dean’s List
Madison Jessop Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Alyssa Jimenez Coquille OR Dean’s List
Ezra Johnson Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Hunter Johnson Happy Valley OR Honor Roll
Christa Jolley Bonners Ferry ID Honor Roll
Ellyzabeth Jones North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jalen Jones Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Logan Jones Coquille OR Honor Roll
Trinity Jordan Elk Grove CA Dean’s List
Cianna Jorgenson Palmer AK Academic Excellence
Madison Kaneko West Jordan UT Academic Excellence
Summer Kath Hollandale MN Academic Excellence
Broc Keeton Silverlake WA Honor Roll
Maggie Keller Bandon OR Honor Roll
Lochlan Kelsay North Bend OR Dean’s List
Timothy Kent Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Cyrus Kenyon Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
De’Shawn Keperling North Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Ethyn Killinger Spokane WA Honor Roll
Gabrielle Kincaid Goodyear AZ Honor Roll
Taylor Kinney Dayton NV Dean’s List
Landon Kippes Corona CA Honor Roll
Kristin Kirchgesler Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Heather Kirkby North Bend OR Dean’s List
Anthony Kitsch Butler MO Dean’s List
Kara Klietz Frenchtown MT Honor Roll
Alexander Kliewer Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Victoria Kolosik Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Pristine Kuljis Gold Beach OR Dean’s List
Ethan Lackey Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Rainey Lambert Roseburg OR Dean’s List
Matthew Lamothe Bandon OR Honor Roll
Angel Lampke Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence
Giaan Langford Oklahoma City OK Dean’s List
Cacia Larsen Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Tanner Lauby Grants Pass OR Academic Excellence
Kaykeolani Lautaimi Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Regan Lavoie North Bend OR Honor Roll
Delainy Lea Tillamook OR Honor Roll
Aiden Leahy Crooks Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nichole Leep Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Marcus Lemos North Bend OR Honor Roll
Kylie Lenzi Sacramento CA Academic Excellence
Maxence Liboz Sennecey-lès-Dijon France Academic Excellence
Isabela Liga Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Troy Liggett Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Katelin Lister Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Kylee Lively Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Zoe Lockhart Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Haley Loftis Apache Junction AZ Dean’s List
Erica Londagin North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Taylor Londo North Bend OR Honor Roll
Heather Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Harley Loper North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ayembria Lopez Brookings OR Honor Roll
Teresa Lopez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Angelina Lopez Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Brandon Loveless-Smalley Brookings OR Dean’s List
Hannah Lowell Myrtle Creek OR Dean’s List
Roselyn Lua North Bend OR Honor Roll
Skylar Lucas North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ximena Lucio Calzada Atizapan de Zaragoza Mexico Academic Excellence
Chloe Maharg Beaverton OR Honor Roll
Meredith Mandal Bend OR Honor Roll
Samantha Mansfield Elk Grove CA Dean’s List
Jules Marinas Kahului HI Dean’s List
Arthur Marques Belo Horizonte Brazil Dean’s List
Christian Marriott-Taylor Ewa Beach HI Dean’s List
McKenna Marshall Brentwood CA Dean’s List
Kyle Martin North Bend OR Honor Roll
Genevieve Martinez Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jonel Martinez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Garrison Mateski North Bend OR Dean’s List
Jamison Mateski North Bend OR Dean’s List
Jacob Mathias Corvallis OR Dean’s List
Kaliakeanukoaki McCabe Lahaina HI Dean’s List
Melinda McCormick Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Gwenneth McCoy Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Riley McCulloch Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Aristotle McCutcheon Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Lily McDermed Portland OR Dean’s List
Elisabeth McDowell Lakeside OR Academic Excellence
Trenton McGahan North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Dallas McGill Gardiner OR Dean’s List
Maryn McGuire Tualatin OR Academic Excellence
Alexandra Mead Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Gauge Meadows Grants Pass OR Dean’s List
Maria Medina Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Philip Metz Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Skylar Metz North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tiana Michaud North Bend OR Dean’s List
Maritza Millan-Figueroa Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Tana Miller Klamath Falls OR Honor Roll
Cheyenne Mitchell Prineville OR Honor Roll
Alethea Moffit Medford OR Academic Excellence
Makayla Monroe Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Izabella Montesanti Wasco OR Dean’s List
Maxwell Moore Salt Lake City UT Dean’s List
Marion Moranetz Medford OR Honor Roll
Autumn Morrison Coquille OR Dean’s List
Natalie Moss North Bend OR Dean’s List
Tristan Motheral Coquille OR Dean’s List
Madisyn Murray Elko NV Dean’s List
Max Myrick McKinleyville CA Dean’s List
Caleb Nance Roseberg OR Honor Roll
Casifer Nash Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Destiny Navarrete Victorville CA Dean’s List
Christopher Nelson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Zoey Nelson Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Skyla Newton La Pine OR Academic Excellence
My Nguyen North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Maxwell Nicolaus North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Aidan Nolan North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Madelynn Ogle Sandpoint ID Academic Excellence
Andrew Okamoto Salt Lake City UT Academic Excellence
Bailey Oliver North Bend OR Honor Roll
Luke Oman North Bend OR Dean’s List
Adriana Orozco Pahrump NV Dean’s List
Natalie Osborne McArthur CA Academic Excellence
Bryan Osorio Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Victoria Paredes San Bernardino CA Dean’s List
Amber Parks Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Isaac Parry Bountiful UT Honor Roll
Brandon Partosan Bay City OR Honor Roll
Nerissa Patrick North Bend OR Dean’s List
Michael Pedersen Salem OR Honor Roll
Andrea Pedrini Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Cesar Perez Henderson NV Dean’s List
Karina Perez Martinez Coquille OR Dean’s List
Richard Perez-Smith Bandon OR Honor Roll
Brianna Peters Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Macie Peterson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kase Peterson South Jordan UT Honor Roll
Carter Philbrick Kennewick WA Dean’s List
Brittnee Post Coquille OR Academic Excellence
Amanda Powley Klamath Falls OR Dean’s List
Erik Pringle Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Natasha Rader Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Aubry Ramirez Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Crystal Ramirez-Garcia North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Brianna Raterman Astoria OR Dean’s List
Kristine Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kai Reasor North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Abigale Reish Stevenson WA Honor Roll
Christy Reynolds Brookings OR Dean’s List
Nate Rhineer Spanish Fork UT Dean’s List
Catherine Rhodes Wasco OR Honor Roll
Ian Richwine Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Reya Rieke Helena MT Honor Roll
Jenifer Risenhoover Brookings OR Honor Roll
Carrie Robertson Palm Springs CA Dean’s List
Alejandro Robles Ruiz Almuñécar Spain Academic Excellence
Landon Rodriguez North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Robert Rodriguez Lakeside OR Dean’s List
LaShawn Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Adolfo Rodriguez Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Joelle Rodriguez Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Casey Rogers Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Daisy Rogers Brookings OR Dean’s List
Skyler Roque-Sunahara Kamuela HI Honor Roll
Kareem Rowe Reno NV Dean’s List
Maia Rowekamp Eau Claire WI Dean’s List
Jackson Ruhl Portland OR Honor Roll
Hope Rush Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
Amelia Russell Bandon OR Academic Excellence
Rheanna Russo Turlock CA Dean’s List
Breanna Salazar Gardiner OR Academic Excellence
Nicholas Sanchez North Bend OR Dean’s List
Brayden Saranto Star ID Dean’s List
Karen Schaefer Port Orford OR Academic Excellence
MiKayla Schepp Coquille OR Dean’s List
Alexander Schulz Bandon OR Honor Roll
Danika Scott Crescent City CA Honor Roll
Kelsey Seabourn Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kathryn Seeley Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Stephanie Sell Burns OR Academic Excellence
Sophia Serna Medford OR Honor Roll
McKenzie Shaw Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Kayla Shedrick Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Timothy Shupe North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Ynfiniti Sigman Nampa ID Honor Roll
Nicholas Simons Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Kayla Simons Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Rhylee Sinks Salem OR Academic Excellence
Trey Sjerven Sidney Canada Dean’s List
Kaleen Skinner Myrtle Point OR Dean’s List
Julie Smith Salem OR Academic Excellence
Elena Smith Murphys CA Academic Excellence
Bridger Smith Pocatello ID Dean’s List
Alyssa Smokey Gardnerville NV Honor Roll
Imogen Snively Coquille OR Honor Roll
William Snyder Willow AK Honor Roll
Sky Solis Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Christina Sosa North Bend OR Dean’s List
Connor Spanos Seward AK Academic Excellence
Sadie Spargur Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Jace Sperling Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Simranjit Sra Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Ashley Stadden North Bend OR Dean’s List
Miles Stanford Council ID Dean’s List
Michael Stanley Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Kinsey Stein Reedsport OR Academic Excellence
Lucas Stephens Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Britten Stephenson Kuna ID Academic Excellence
Brianna Stevens North Bend OR Dean’s List
Alisha Stevenson Roseburg OR Honor Roll
Chase Stewart Richland WA Dean’s List
Parker Stocker Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Chandler Stocking Midway UT Academic Excellence
Kayla Strickler Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Filicity Strong Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Spencer Stutz Grants Pass OR Honor Roll
Whitney Summers Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Michael Swanson North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Finleigh Sweet Saint Helens OR Dean’s List
Daniel Tanner Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll
Tori Tavernier Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Dacia Taylor Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Lily Taylor Hines OR Honor Roll
Niamh Taylor-Hughes Gorey Ireland Dean’s List
Hannah Tennant Las Vegas NV Academic Excellence
Brock Terry Herriman UT Academic Excellence
Casimira Thomas Nampa ID Honor Roll
Emilia Thompson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Joseph Thompson Rogers MN Honor Roll
Heather Thomson Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
David Timm North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Jordyn Tippett Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Katlynn Tipton Florence OR Academic Excellence
Jamie Tomlinson Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jonathan Torres Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Evangelina Toruno La Pine OR Dean’s List
Trinity Trentz Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Emily Treskey Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Shayonna Tripp Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Nicholas Turner Bandon OR Academic Excellence
LynDea Turner Syracuse UT Dean’s List
LaQuoya Tyler Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Ansen Ursua Honolulu HI Dean’s List
Brandon Usry Brookings OR Academic Excellence
Wyatt Uvejzovic Saratoga Springs UT Dean’s List
Anthony Valencia North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Adrianna Valencia North Bend OR Dean’s List
Haley Van Pelt Coquille OR Honor Roll
Hunter Vancurler Junction City OR Academic Excellence
Jason Vanginderen Brookings OR Honor Roll
Veronica Vannorsdel Brookings OR Dean’s List
Jeffrey Varga North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Amy Vick Brookings OR Honor Roll
Elly Viehdorfer Alturas CA Dean’s List
Daniela Vimbela Garcia West Valley City UT Honor Roll
Tyler Vizcarra Las Vegas NV Dean’s List
Katie Von Dippe North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tige Voorhees Ogden UT Honor Roll
Eliana Wageman Dallesport WA Honor Roll
David Walters Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Zachary Warner North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Tiffiney Watters North Bend OR Honor Roll
Avy Watts Oregon City OR Honor Roll
Mia Weaver Brookings OR Dean’s List
Cassidy Webber North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Kinnidi West Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Jacob Westfall Custer WA Academic Excellence
Miles Wheeler North Bend OR Academic Excellence
Myna Whited Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Marisa Widdifield Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Connor Williams Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Kayla Williams Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Logan Williams North Bend OR Dean’s List
Rakel Williams Kimberly ID Honor Roll
Abigayle Wilson Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Joshua Wilson North Bend OR Dean’s List
Emily Wilson Reedsport OR Honor Roll
Shaylie Winquist Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Jacob Winstead Salem OR Honor Roll
Emily Wolf Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Mitchell Woodbury East Wenatchee WA Honor Roll
Lexi Work North Bend OR Honor Roll
Nikki Wright Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence
Shawnee Yanes Coos Bay OR Dean’s List
Akayla Young North Las Vegas NV Honor Roll
Mitchell Young Coos Bay OR Honor Roll
Kinsey Yurica Sacramento CA Dean’s List
Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Spring Term 2022

Southwestern Students Recognized for Academic Honors Fall Term 2019

Coos Bay, OR – Southwestern Oregon Community College announces the names of students who excelled fall term 2019-2020. These students are being recognized with placement on the college’s Dean’s List (DL), Honor Roll (HR) and Academic Excellence (AE) list.

•    Academic Excellence – students must receive a GPA of 4.0 in at least 12 credits

•    Honor Roll – students must receive a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99 in at least 12 credits

•    Dean’s List – students must receive a GPA between 3.0 and 3.49 in at least 12 credits

Document

Southwestern Oregon Community College leads and inspires lifelong learning through its campuses on the south Oregon coast in Coos and Curry counties, and through its University Center.

Athletics

Student Housing

Recreation Center

Curry Campus

Parents & Families

Visit

Campus Store

Graduation

Pathways & Degrees

Culinary

GED & Pre-College Education

Job & Workforce Training

Maritime Classes

Community Classes

Small Business Dev. Center

CARE Connections

Admissions

International Students

Veterans

High School Partnerships

Pay For College

Tuition & Fees

Financial Aid

Scholarships

Campus Safety

Library
Tutoring
Advising/Counseling/Testing
Accessible Education Services
SNAP/STEP
TRIO Programs
Career Coach
Skip to content